Woodbridge looking for friendly

Woodbridge looking for friendly

Woodbridge Town are looking for someone to play them in a friendly match on Friday 21st September, kick off 7.30 at Woodbridge The pitch is already booked so please contact Simon Fryatt on 07841 307485 if you are interested

19/09/18

Seniors Cup first riound draw

Seniors Cup first riound draw

The first round draw for the Seniors Cup (over 40s) is now on the website under fixtures/results. Ties to be played 15 October KO 1.30 Second round is scheduled for 28 January

02/08/17

Div top scorers League/Cup as at 2 Oct

Div top scorers League/Cup as at 2 Oct

5 - Kevin Godbold (Ipswich Revolution)

06/10/16

Players wanted

Players wanted

Ipswich Revolution (Div 2 Sth) need a 'keeper and striker for next season. Contact is manager Matt Freeman on 07961 866590

06/06/16

Goalkeeper wanted

Goalkeeper wanted

Ipswich Park (Div 2 South) require a 'keeper for next season. Contact is Chris Harden on 07512 934621.

13/05/16

Seniors Cup first round draw

Seniors Cup first round draw

AH Framlingham v Eastern Electricity Old Boys

08/09/15

Top scorers League/Cup as at 28 Sept

Top scorers League/Cup as at 28 Sept

8 - Josh Barzey (Dog House) 7 - Darren Kostrzewski (Suffolk Punch) 6 - Gary Ingram (Gorleston) 5 - Glen Driver (Whitton Utd) Jason Fletcher (Dog House) Jason Ladbrooke (The Cottage) Stuart Peck (Cringleford OB) Andy Scriggins (Boca Seniors)

01/10/14

Premiership play-off

Premiership play-off

Due to problems staging the Premiership play-off this season the tie between Premier North winners Kirkley & Pakefield and Premier South winners Leiston will now take place pre-season.

04/09/14

Seniors Cup 2014/15 semi-finals results

Seniors Cup 2014/15 semi-finals results

Capel Plough v Woodbridge Town or Whitton United Kings Arms Crusaders 1 Gorleston 4

25/08/14

Div top scorer League/Cup at 15 Sept

Div top scorer League/Cup at 15 Sept

3 - David Phelps (Pakefield Re-United)

18/09/13

Seniors Cup top scorers as at 21 Oct

Seniors Cup top scorers as at 21 Oct

2 - Shayn Windsor (Mulbarton Wanderers)

23/10/12

Top scorers League/Cup as at 30 Sept

Top scorers League/Cup as at 30 Sept

3 - Chris Jarrett (Long Stratton)

02/10/12

Top Div scorers League/Cup at 26 May

Top Div scorers League/Cup at 26 May

15 - Neil Percy (Capel Plough) 11 - Mark Wicks (Coplestonians) 7 - Nigel Bradford (Capel Plough) Adam Smith, John Williams (Brewers Arms) 6 - Glen Crisp (Capel Plough) Bevan Garcia (Coplestonians) Wayne Pannell (Capel Plough)

06/09/12

Top Div scorers League/Cup at 26 May

Top Div scorers League/Cup at 26 May

23 - Phil Wooldridge (Camden Tavern) 10 - Stuart Holland (Mutford & Wrentham) 9 - Carl Bagshaw (Waveney) Gary Ingram (Camden Tavern) 8 - Darren Holmes, Richard Hunt (Norton Athletic) 7 - Chris Hoye (Unthank Arms) Darren Sampson (Waveney)

06/09/12

Norfolk 45+ squad for Rep match

Norfolk 45+ squad for Rep match

Gary Bennett,Kevin Ellis,Jimmy Garood, Kevin Goldsmith,Mark Greengrass,Mick Money,Steve Urry (Bungay Town) Simon Allen,Trevor Collins,Andy Filkins (Bury Town)Phil Boyland (Brantham Athletic)John Clarke, Daryl Hill (Kirkley & Pakefield)

25/04/12

Caister go clear

Caister go clear

Caister went three points clear at the top following their 5-2 win at home to local rivals Gt Yarmouth Postals. On target were leading scorer Martin Jacobs (now on 5) with a brace and one apiece from Martin Andrews, Richard Fruin and Lyndon Haylett.

23/11/11

Division top scorer League/Cup

Division top scorer League/Cup

7 - Richard Chapman (DeepOcean) Tony Fathers (Heils Bakery Crusaders) 6 - Tony Russell (Suffolk Police)

04/10/11

Division top scorers League - at 3 Oct

Division top scorers League - at 3 Oct

3 - Andy Scriggins (DeepOcean)

04/10/11

Div top scorers League/Cup - at 4 Sept

Div top scorers League/Cup - at 4 Sept

2 - Francis Page (Long Stratton) Richard Stockings (Poringland Wanderers)

06/09/11

Div top scorers League/Cup

Div top scorers League/Cup

15 - Eddie Payne (Bury Town) 14 - Jon Williams (Kirkley & Pakefield) 13 - Julian Beaumont (Woodbridge Town) 11 - John Nobbs (Bungay Town) 9 - Kevin Talbot (Bungay Town)

06/09/11

Div top scorers League/Cup

Div top scorers League/Cup

10 - Julian Warth (Deben Athletic OB) 8 - Richard Barber (Brickies) 7 - Roger Davis (Ipswich Revolution) 6 - Danny Banthorpe (Deben Athletic OB)Chris Mallett (St Clements Hospital) Lee Porter (Deben Athletic OB)Ant Walker (Real Claydon)

06/09/11

Div top scorers League/Cup

Div top scorers League/Cup

9 - Karl Vernau (Brantham Athletic) 8 - John Gibbons (Leiston) 7 - Chris Smith (Brantham Athletic) 5 - Marc Bradbrook (Eastern Electricity OB) Nathan Burrell (Brantham Athletic) Ivan Fryer (Leiston) Habin Lee (Eastern Electricity OB Res)

06/09/11

Div top scorers League/Cup

Div top scorers League/Cup

13 - Darren Kostrewski (Brewers Arms) 11 - Alan Ditcham (Ransomes Sports) David Mason (Ipswich Utd) 8 - Glen Aldis (Felixstowe Falcons) Antony Knight (Bar 129) Nicholas Wilcox (Ipswich Utd) 7 - Paul Clennell(Ransomes Sports)

06/09/11

Div top scorers League/Cup

Div top scorers League/Cup

10 - Martin Jacobs (Caister) 9 - Adrian Battisson (Kings Head Loddon) 8 - Wayne Hunter (Caister) 7 - Nigel Balls (Martham) Dale Barrett, Graham Ruddock (Scole Utd) 6 - Neil Bowman (Caister) Mark Taylor (Beccles Caxton)

06/09/11

Div top scorers League/Cup

Div top scorers League/Cup

17 - Andy Thorpe (Harleston OB) 11 - Paul Moss (Harleston OB) 9 - Marcus Hawkins (Thetford S&SC) 8 - Rob Jeffries (Thatford S&SC) 7 - Pete Henry (NALGO OB) Chris Sparrow, Brian Midwinter (Harleston OB)

06/09/11