Division 1

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Westonzoyland First 9 7 1 1 26 9 17 22
2 Wyvern United First 9 6 0 3 38 20 18 18
3 Wembdon First 6 5 0 1 26 11 15 15
4 Staplegrove Crusaders 7 4 2 1 18 10 8 14
5 North Petherton (Mens) First 9 4 2 3 24 19 5 14
6 Bridgwater Sports First 7 4 0 3 24 18 6 12
7 Fivehead Rovers First 7 3 1 3 17 17 0 10
8 Galmington First 9 3 1 5 15 20 -5 10
9 North Curry First (Sat) 8 3 0 5 18 24 -6 9
10 Stogursey First 8 3 0 5 13 25 -12 9
11 Creech Cougars First 7 2 2 3 15 18 -3 8
12 Wellington A 9 2 1 6 14 30 -16 7
13 Redgate First 9 0 2 7 6 33 -27 2

Latest

See All Results

Cup 08/05/21 Bridgwater Sports First 0 - 2 Staplegrove Crusaders
Cup 08/05/21 Stogursey First 0 - 2 Galmington First
Cup 08/05/21 Wellington A 1 - 3 Staplegrove Spartans
Cup 05/05/21 Wembdon First 5 - 2 White Eagles (Taunton) First
Cup 01/05/21 North Curry First (Sat) Void Staplegrove Spartans
Cup 01/05/21 Wembdon First 12 - 1 Staplegrove Crusaders
Cup 01/05/21 Westonzoyland First H - W North Petherton (Mens) First
Petherton unable to field a team. Westonzoyland awarded the victory
Cup 30/04/21 Bridgwater Sports First 3 - 1 Stogursey First
Cup 24/04/21 Redgate First 1 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Galmington First
Cup 24/04/21 Staplegrove Spartans Void Creech Cougars First
Creech Cougars have withdrawn from the competition.
Cup 24/04/21 Wembdon First 5 - 3 Bridgwater Sports First
Cup 24/04/21 Westonzoyland First 1 - 1 Staplegrove Crusaders
Cup 23/04/21 North Petherton (Mens) First 0 - 3 White Eagles (Taunton) First
Cup 23/04/21 Stogursey First 4 - 1 Wellington A
Cup 21/04/21 Wembdon First 1 - 1
(Pens 6-5)
Westonzoyland First
Cup 17/04/21 Creech Cougars First Void North Curry First (Sat)
Creech unable to field a team. 2-0 victory to N Curry awarded.
Cup 17/04/21 Galmington First 2 - 4 Wellington A
Cup 17/04/21 Redgate First 1 - 8
(HT 0-2)
Stogursey First
Cup 17/04/21 Westonzoyland First 2 - 4 Wembdon First
Cup 17/04/21 Wyvern United First Void Staplegrove Crusaders
Wyvern have withdrawn from the competition. Crusaders awarded a 2-0 victory
Cup 16/04/21 Bridgwater Sports First H - W Fivehead Rovers First
Cup 16/04/21 North Petherton (Mens) First 1 - 4 Bridgwater Sports First

See All Fixtures

L 03/10/20 North Curry First (Sat) Stogursey First
Postponed
L 03/10/20 Wembdon First Bridgwater Sports First
Postponed
L 31/10/20 Fivehead Rovers First Staplegrove Crusaders
Postponed
L 31/10/20 Wembdon First Redgate First
Postponed
L 12/12/20 Creech Cougars First Wembdon First
Postponed
L 19/12/20 Redgate First North Petherton (Mens) First
Postponed
L 19/12/20 Staplegrove Crusaders Fivehead Rovers First
Postponed
L 19/12/20 Stogursey First Creech Cougars First
Postponed
L 19/12/20 Wellington A Bridgwater Sports First
Postponed
L 19/12/20 Wyvern United First Wembdon First
Postponed
L 19/12/20 Galmington First Westonzoyland First
Postponed
Cup 23/12/20 Staplegrove Crusaders Westonzoyland First
Postponed
L 28/12/20 North Petherton (Mens) First Westonzoyland First
Postponed
L 28/12/20 Redgate First Wyvern United First
Postponed
L 28/12/20 Wellington A North Curry First (Sat)
Postponed
Cup 30/12/20 Nether Stowey First Wyvern United First
Postponed
L 02/01/21 North Curry First (Sat) Wembdon First
Postponed
L 02/01/21 Redgate First Wellington A
Postponed
L 02/01/21 Staplegrove Crusaders Bridgwater Sports First
Postponed
L 02/01/21 Stogursey First Fivehead Rovers First
Postponed
L 02/01/21 Wyvern United First North Petherton (Mens) First
Postponed
L 02/01/21 Galmington First Creech Cougars First
Postponed
Cup 06/01/21 Fivehead Rovers First Bridgwater Sports First
Postponed
Cup 08/01/21 North Petherton (Mens) First Minehead AFC Colts
Postponed
Cup 13/01/21 Redgate First Minehead AFC Reserves
Postponed
Cup 15/01/21 Middlezoy Rovers Athletic Wembdon First
Postponed
Cup 22/01/21 Wellington A Galmington Reserves
Postponed

Recent Form

WWLLLW

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Bridgwater Sports First

5 - 0

Stogursey First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: The Green, Wembdon

Wembdon First

5 - 1

Bridgwater Sports First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Bridgwater Sports First

1 - 3

Westonzoyland First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

5 - 2

Bridgwater Sports First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Fivehead Village Hall

Fivehead Rovers First

1 - 6

Bridgwater Sports First

Recent Form

LWDDLW

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

1 - 0

Galmington First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

2 - 2

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

3 - 3

North Petherton (Mens) First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

1 - 2

North Curry First (Sat)

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

5 - 2

Bridgwater Sports First

Recent Form

LLDWWL

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Fivehead Village Hall

Fivehead Rovers First

1 - 2

Westonzoyland First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Fivehead Village Hall

Fivehead Rovers First

0 - 0

Wellington A

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Redgate First

2 - 3

Fivehead Rovers First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Galmington First

2 - 4

Fivehead Rovers First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Fivehead Village Hall

Fivehead Rovers First

1 - 6

Bridgwater Sports First

Recent Form

DLLLLW

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Galmington First

1 - 3

Wembdon First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Galmington First

1 - 4

North Petherton (Mens) First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Wyvern Club

Wyvern United First

4 - 1

Galmington First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Galmington First

2 - 4

Fivehead Rovers First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Parkers Playing Field

North Petherton (Mens) First

1 - 4

Galmington First

LAST: Cup: - 08/05/21 14:30

Stogursey First

0

Galmington First

2

Recent Form

LLWWWL

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

5 - 7

Wyvern United First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Stogursey First

0 - 5

North Curry First (Sat)

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

1 - 2

North Curry First (Sat)

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

2 - 1

Wellington A

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

0 - 3

Staplegrove Crusaders

Recent Form

WDWWLL

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

3 - 3

North Petherton (Mens) First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Galmington First

1 - 4

North Petherton (Mens) First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Parkers Playing Field

North Petherton (Mens) First

4 - 1

Stogursey First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

2 - 1

North Petherton (Mens) First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Parkers Playing Field

North Petherton (Mens) First

1 - 4

Galmington First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Wyvern Club

Wyvern United First

13 - 0

Redgate First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

3 - 0

Redgate First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Redgate First

2 - 3

Fivehead Rovers First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Redgate First

0 - 2

Stogursey First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

4 - 0

Redgate First

LAST: Cup: - 24/04/21 14:30

Redgate First

1

Galmington First

3

NEXT: Cup: - 15/05/21 14:00

Staplegrove Spartans

Redgate First

VS

Recent Form

LDDWWW

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #1

Redgate First

1 - 1

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

2 - 2

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

3 - 0

Redgate First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Wembdon First

3 - 5

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

0 - 3

Staplegrove Crusaders

Recent Form

LLLLWW

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Bridgwater Sports First

5 - 0

Stogursey First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Stogursey First

0 - 5

North Curry First (Sat)

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Parkers Playing Field

North Petherton (Mens) First

4 - 1

Stogursey First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Stogursey First

2 - 1

Wyvern United First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Redgate First

0 - 2

Stogursey First

LAST: Cup: - 08/05/21 14:30

Stogursey First

0

Galmington First

2

NEXT: Cup: - 15/05/21 14:30

Stogursey First

Wellington A

VS

Recent Form

LLDLLW

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

7 - 0

Wellington A

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Fivehead Village Hall

Fivehead Rovers First

0 - 0

Wellington A

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: COURT FIELDS SCHOOL

Wellington A

1 - 7

Wembdon First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

2 - 1

Wellington A

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: COURT FIELDS SCHOOL

Wellington A

4 - 3

Wyvern United First

LAST: Cup: - 08/05/21 14:30

Wellington A

1

Staplegrove Spartans

3

NEXT: Cup: - 15/05/21 14:30

Stogursey First

Wellington A

VS

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Stogursey First

2 - 5

Wembdon First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Galmington First

1 - 3

Wembdon First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: The Green, Wembdon

Wembdon First

5 - 1

Bridgwater Sports First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: COURT FIELDS SCHOOL

Wellington A

1 - 7

Wembdon First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Wembdon First

3 - 5

Staplegrove Crusaders

Recent Form

DWLWWW

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

7 - 0

Wellington A

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Wyvern Club

Wyvern United First

2 - 0

Westonzoyland First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Bridgwater Sports First

1 - 3

Westonzoyland First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

2 - 1

North Petherton (Mens) First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

4 - 0

Redgate First

Recent Form

WWWWLL

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

5 - 7

Wyvern United First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Wyvern Club

Wyvern United First

2 - 0

Westonzoyland First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Wyvern Club

Wyvern United First

4 - 1

Galmington First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Stogursey First

2 - 1

Wyvern United First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: COURT FIELDS SCHOOL

Wellington A

4 - 3

Wyvern United First