League News

View all league news

Uhlsport Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Nailsea & Tickenham First 8 7 1 0 23 22
2 Worle First 9 5 2 2 9 17
3 Watchet Town First 8 5 1 2 9 16
4 Chilcompton Sports First 7 5 0 2 16 15
5 Clevedon United First 7 5 0 2 13 15
6 Middlezoy Rovers First 8 4 1 3 7 13
7 Clutton First 8 3 4 1 0 13
8 Westfield First 9 3 1 5 -8 10
9 Mendip Broadwalk First 7 3 0 4 0 9
10 Fry Club First 7 2 2 3 -2 8
11 Keynsham Town Reserves 6 2 2 2 -2 8
12 Nailsea United First 8 2 1 5 -8 7
13 Stockwood Wanderers First 7 1 3 3 -6 6
14 Ilminster Town First 8 1 3 4 -9 6
15 Stockwood Green First 7 2 0 5 -17 6
16 Chard Town First 10 1 1 8 -25 4

Latest

See All Fixtures

SEN 17/04/21 Keynsham Town Reserves VS Stockwood Wanderers First
SEN 17/04/21 Staplegrove First VS Chard Town First
SEN 17/04/21 Ilminster Town First VS Street FC Reserves
SEN 17/04/21 Nailsea & Tickenham First VS Nailsea United First
SEN 17/04/21 Clevedon United First VS Worle First
SEN 17/04/21 Fry Club First VS Stockwood Green First
SEN 17/04/21 Mendip Broadwalk First VS Winscombe First
SEN 17/04/21 Minehead AFC First VS Middlezoy Rovers First
SEN 17/04/21 Wrington Redhill First VS Clutton First
SEN 20/04/21 Clevedon United First VS Nailsea United First
SEN 20/04/21 Nailsea & Tickenham First VS Worle First
SEN 20/04/21 Stockwood Green First VS Keynsham Town Reserves
SEN 20/04/21 Wrington Redhill First VS Mendip Broadwalk First
SEN 20/04/21 Fry Club First VS Stockwood Wanderers First
SEN 20/04/21 Chard Town First VS Middlezoy Rovers First
SEN 20/04/21 Winscombe First VS Clutton First
SEN 24/04/21 Chard Town First VS Minehead AFC First
SEN 24/04/21 Clutton First VS Mendip Broadwalk First
SEN 24/04/21 Fry Club First VS Keynsham Town Reserves
SEN 24/04/21 Middlezoy Rovers Reserves VS Ilminster Town First
SEN 24/04/21 Nailsea & Tickenham First VS Clevedon United First
SEN 24/04/21 Staplegrove First VS Middlezoy Rovers First
SEN 24/04/21 Stockwood Green First VS Stockwood Wanderers First
SEN 24/04/21 Wells City Reserves VS Westfield First
SEN 24/04/21 Worle First VS Nailsea United First
SEN 28/04/21 Welton Rovers Reserves VS Westfield First
SEN 01/05/21 Chard Town First VS Staplegrove First
SEN 01/05/21 Clevedon United First VS Nailsea & Tickenham First
SEN 01/05/21 Clutton First VS Wrington Redhill First
SEN 01/05/21 Ilminster Town First VS Somerton Town First
SEN 01/05/21 Middlezoy Rovers First VS Minehead AFC First
SEN 01/05/21 Nailsea United First VS Worle First
SEN 01/05/21 Stockwood Wanderers First VS Fry Club First
SEN 01/05/21 Westfield First VS Wells City Reserves
SEN 01/05/21 Winscombe First VS Mendip Broadwalk First
SEN 01/05/21 Keynsham Town Reserves VS Stockwood Green First
SEN 08/05/21 Ilminster Town First VS Middlezoy Rovers Reserves
SEN 08/05/21 Mendip Broadwalk First VS Clutton First
SEN 08/05/21 Middlezoy Rovers First VS Chard Town First
SEN 08/05/21 Nailsea United First VS Clevedon United First
SEN 08/05/21 Stockwood Green First VS Fry Club First
SEN 08/05/21 Stockwood Wanderers First VS Keynsham Town Reserves
SEN 08/05/21 Westfield First VS Welton Rovers Reserves
SEN 08/05/21 Worle First VS Nailsea & Tickenham First
SEN 11/05/21 Somerton Town First VS Ilminster Town First

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LLLDLW

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

3 - 6

Nailsea United First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 6

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Chard Town First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

4 - 0

Chard Town First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

1 - 3

Chard Town First

LAST: PREM - 19/12/20 14:00

Westfield First

1

Chard Town First

3

NEXT: SEN - 17/04/21 12:30

Staplegrove First

Chard Town First

VS

Recent Form

LLWWWW

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 0

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

0 - 3

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 4

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

2 - 0

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 6

Chilcompton Sports First

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

0 - 1

Clevedon United First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

5 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 3

Clevedon United First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 3

Clevedon United First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

4 - 2

Clevedon United First

Recent Form

DDWLWD

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

1 - 1

Clutton First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 1

Clutton First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

0 - 3

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 1

Clutton First

LAST: PREM - 31/10/20 14:30

Ilminster Town First

1

Clutton First

1

Recent Form

WLWLLD

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 4

Watchet Town First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

0 - 3

Fry Club First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 4

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 3

Clevedon United First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

2 - 2

Fry Club First

LAST: PREM - 24/10/20 15:00

Worle First

2

Fry Club First

2

Recent Form

WLLDDD

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 3

Clevedon United First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 2

Stockwood Green First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

3 - 3

Nailsea United First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 1

Clutton First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

5 - 5

Ilminster Town First

Recent Form

WDLLWD

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

0 - 0

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

0 - 1

Clevedon United First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

1 - 5

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

1 - 2

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

1 - 1

Keynsham Town Reserves

Recent Form

LLWLWL

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

3 - 2

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

2 - 1

Worle First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

4 - 2

Clevedon United First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

0 - 3

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Recent Form

WLWDWW

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

0 - 3

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

5 - 0

Stockwood Green First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

2 - 2

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

3 - 1

Worle First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

4 - 0

Chard Town First

Recent Form

WWWWDW

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

1 - 5

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

3 - 0

Chard Town First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

0 - 3

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

2 - 2

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

0 - 3

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Recent Form

WLLWDL

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

5 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 1

Clutton First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

3 - 6

Nailsea United First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

3 - 3

Nailsea United First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

4 - 0

Nailsea United First

Recent Form

LLLLWW

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

2 - 3

Westfield First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

0 - 3

Fry Club First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

5 - 0

Stockwood Green First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 2

Stockwood Green First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

3 - 4

Stockwood Green First

Recent Form

DLDWLD

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

1 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

1 - 1

Clutton First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

2 - 0

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

1 - 1

Keynsham Town Reserves

Recent Form

WWLWLD

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 6

Watchet Town First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Chard Town First

LAST: PREM - 31/10/20 14:30

Watchet Town First

0

Chard Town First

0

Recent Form

LLLLDL

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

1 - 2

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

2 - 1

Westfield First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

3 - 4

Stockwood Green First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

5 - 5

Ilminster Town First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

1 - 3

Chard Town First

LAST: PREM - 19/12/20 14:00

Westfield First

1

Chard Town First

3

NEXT: SEN - 24/04/21 15:00

Wells City Reserves

Westfield First

VS

Recent Form

WLWDLW

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

2 - 1

Worle First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

2 - 1

Westfield First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

2 - 2

Fry Club First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

3 - 1

Worle First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

4 - 0

Nailsea United First

LAST: PREM - 12/12/20 14:00

Worle First

4

Nailsea United First

0

NEXT: SEN - 17/04/21 16:15

Clevedon United First

Worle First

VS