Lingfield Youth U16

Lingfield Youth U16

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barlow, Josh 6 6 6
2 Bashford, Jake 1 1
3 benyon, ellis 7 7
4 Busari, Jabar 4 1 1 3 1
5 Dale, Luke 2 2
6 Dawson, Samuel 4 2 2
7 Drewery, Finley 5 5
8 Ericsson, Michael 6 6 1
9 Ewins, Miles 7 7 1
10 Holm, Matthew 7 2 2 6 1
11 Holmwood, Charlie 1 1
12 Laidlaw, Ryan 1 1
13 Lapworth, Finn 4 2 2
14 Monk, Rhys 7 2 2 7
15 Penfold, John 7 2 2 7 1
16 Ryall, Harry 6 6 1
17 Sewell, Lucas 5 1 1 2 3
18 Smith, Nicholas 6 2 2 6
19 Taylor, James 4 1 3
20 Wallbank, Lucy 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Horsham Park 4 - Boxing Club (S)

Horsham Sparrows U16

1 - 1

Lingfield Youth U16

Oct 3 0 1 2 5 11 L L D

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

2 - 4

Southwater U16

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

1 - 5

Steyning Town Community U16

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: King George's Field Pitch 2 U15 &U16 (S)

Copthorne Youth U16

2 - 2

Lingfield Youth U16

Dec 2 0 0 2 2 12 L L

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: JUBILEE FIELDS

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

4 - 1

Lingfield Youth U16

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: HANDCROSS PARK SCHOOL #1

Lower Beeding & Handcross Juniors U16

8 - 1

Lingfield Youth U16

Apr 2 1 0 1 2 3 W L

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

2 - 0

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

0 - 3

Copthorne Youth U16

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 0 3 5 12 L L W L

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

2 - 4

Southwater U16

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

1 - 5

Steyning Town Community U16

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

2 - 0

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

0 - 3

Copthorne Youth U16

Away 4 0 2 2 5 15 D D L L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Horsham Park 4 - Boxing Club (S)

Horsham Sparrows U16

1 - 1

Lingfield Youth U16

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: King George's Field Pitch 2 U15 &U16 (S)

Copthorne Youth U16

2 - 2

Lingfield Youth U16

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: JUBILEE FIELDS

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

4 - 1

Lingfield Youth U16

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: HANDCROSS PARK SCHOOL #1

Lower Beeding & Handcross Juniors U16

8 - 1

Lingfield Youth U16

Overall 8 1 2 5 10 27 D L L D L L W L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Horsham Park 4 - Boxing Club (S)

Horsham Sparrows U16

1 - 1

Lingfield Youth U16

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

2 - 4

Southwater U16

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

1 - 5

Steyning Town Community U16

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: King George's Field Pitch 2 U15 &U16 (S)

Copthorne Youth U16

2 - 2

Lingfield Youth U16

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: JUBILEE FIELDS

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

4 - 1

Lingfield Youth U16

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: HANDCROSS PARK SCHOOL #1

Lower Beeding & Handcross Juniors U16

8 - 1

Lingfield Youth U16

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

2 - 0

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

0 - 3

Copthorne Youth U16

Players

Josh Barlow

Jake Bashford

ellis benyon

Jabar Busari

Luke Dale

Samuel Dawson

Finley Drewery

Michael Ericsson

Miles Ewins

Matthew Holm

Charlie Holmwood

Ryan Laidlaw

Finn Lapworth

Rhys Monk

John Penfold

Harry Ryall

Lucas Sewell

Nicholas Smith

James Taylor

Lucy Wallbank