Abbey Rangers

Abbey Rangers

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 17/04/21 15:00 Abbey Rangers VS Westside ADDLESTONE MOOR
Cup 27/04/21 19:30 Cobham VS Abbey Rangers LEG O' MUTTON FIELD
Cup 01/05/21 15:00 Abbey Rangers VS Tooting Bec ADDLESTONE MOOR
Cup 03/05/21 11:30 Raynes Park Vale VS Abbey Rangers RAYNES PARK VALE FC

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain
1 Ano, Joshua 7 1 1 7 1
2 Bello-Balogun, Samuel 4 3 1
3 Benincasa, Max 8 7 1 3
4 Bentley, Tom 6 1 6 1 5
5 Bishop, Billy 13 13
6 Cartwright, James 1
7 Chandler, George 2 2
8 Cooper-Smith, Daryl 10 3 3 1 6 4 1
9 Davies, Owen 5 2 2 1 5 2
10 Fraser, Eoin 10 2 10 1
11 Gallagher, Jordan 1 1
12 Gallagher, Josh 11 2 10 1 1
13 Hoppitt, Jamie 3 1 1 1 1 2
14 Jung, Arjun 9 5 4 2
15 Junior-Smith, Jordan 1 1
16 Kedze, Kery 11 4 4 3 11
17 Kersley, Ben 8 1 1 1 6 2 1
18 Kirby, Patrick 8 2 7 1 2
19 McKillop, Seanan 11 1 1 8 3 1
20 Morrris, Shakeel 2 1 1
21 Neale, Thomas 12 4 4 3 7 5
22 Robertson, Luke 12 6 6 2 11 1 1
23 Rowley, George 6 2 6
24 Shannon, James 1 1
25 Stepney, Jordan 8 1 1 2 1 8 3
26 Thomas, Bradley 1 1 1
27 Watts, Jack 9 1 1 3 6 1
28 White, Sean 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 8 5 2 1 19 8 W D W L W W D W

Tue 01 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

3 - 1

Welling Town

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

1 - 1

Colliers Wood United

Wed 09 Sep 20

Venue: GUILDFORD SPECTRUM

Guildford City

0 - 2

Abbey Rangers

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: ALWYNS LANE FOOTBALL GROUND (CHERTSEY TOWN FC)

Chertsey Town

2 - 0

Abbey Rangers

Tue 15 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

4 - 1

Redhill

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: WIBBANDUNE SPORTS GROUND

Westside

1 - 3

Abbey Rangers

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

2 - 2

Banstead Athletic

Tue 29 Sep 20

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

0 - 4

Abbey Rangers

Oct 7 3 0 4 13 9 W W L W L L L

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

4 - 0

Frimley Green

Tue 06 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

3 - 1

Cove

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

1 - 1

Guildford City

Tue 13 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

3 - 2

CB Hounslow United

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: HANWORTH VILLA FC

Hanworth Villa

3 - 2

Abbey Rangers

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

0 - 1

Camberley Town

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Badshot Lea Football Club

Badshot Lea

1 - 0

Abbey Rangers

Dec 2 0 0 2 0 4 L L

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: WIBBANDUNE SPORTS GROUND

Colliers Wood United

2 - 0

Abbey Rangers

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

0 - 2

Sheerwater

Apr 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

2 - 0

Redhill

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 6 2 3 23 12 D W W L W L L W

Tue 01 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

3 - 1

Welling Town

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

1 - 1

Colliers Wood United

Tue 15 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

4 - 1

Redhill

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

2 - 2

Banstead Athletic

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

4 - 0

Frimley Green

Tue 06 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

3 - 1

Cove

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

1 - 1

Guildford City

Tue 13 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

3 - 2

CB Hounslow United

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

0 - 1

Camberley Town

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

0 - 2

Sheerwater

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

2 - 0

Redhill

Away 7 3 0 4 11 9 W L W W L L L

Wed 09 Sep 20

Venue: GUILDFORD SPECTRUM

Guildford City

0 - 2

Abbey Rangers

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: ALWYNS LANE FOOTBALL GROUND (CHERTSEY TOWN FC)

Chertsey Town

2 - 0

Abbey Rangers

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: WIBBANDUNE SPORTS GROUND

Westside

1 - 3

Abbey Rangers

Tue 29 Sep 20

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

0 - 4

Abbey Rangers

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: HANWORTH VILLA FC

Hanworth Villa

3 - 2

Abbey Rangers

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Badshot Lea Football Club

Badshot Lea

1 - 0

Abbey Rangers

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: WIBBANDUNE SPORTS GROUND

Colliers Wood United

2 - 0

Abbey Rangers

Overall 18 9 2 7 34 21 L W L L L L L W

Tue 01 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

3 - 1

Welling Town

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

1 - 1

Colliers Wood United

Wed 09 Sep 20

Venue: GUILDFORD SPECTRUM

Guildford City

0 - 2

Abbey Rangers

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: ALWYNS LANE FOOTBALL GROUND (CHERTSEY TOWN FC)

Chertsey Town

2 - 0

Abbey Rangers

Tue 15 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

4 - 1

Redhill

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: WIBBANDUNE SPORTS GROUND

Westside

1 - 3

Abbey Rangers

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

2 - 2

Banstead Athletic

Tue 29 Sep 20

Venue: ASCOT UNITED FC (THE RACECOURSE GROUND)

Ascot United

0 - 4

Abbey Rangers

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

4 - 0

Frimley Green

Tue 06 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

3 - 1

Cove

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

1 - 1

Guildford City

Tue 13 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

3 - 2

CB Hounslow United

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: HANWORTH VILLA FC

Hanworth Villa

3 - 2

Abbey Rangers

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

0 - 1

Camberley Town

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Badshot Lea Football Club

Badshot Lea

1 - 0

Abbey Rangers

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: WIBBANDUNE SPORTS GROUND

Colliers Wood United

2 - 0

Abbey Rangers

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

0 - 2

Sheerwater

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Abbey Rangers

2 - 0

Redhill

Players

Joshua Ano

Samuel Bello-Balogun

Max Benincasa

Tom Bentley

Billy Bishop

James Breedon

James Cartwright

George Chandler

Daryl Cooper-Smith

Owen Davies

Mo Diakite

Louie Downey

Eoin Fraser

Jordan Gallagher

Josh Gallagher

Alex Hendrie

Arjun Jung

Jordan Junior-Smith

Kery Kedze

Ben Kersley

Patrick Kirby

Antonios Kozakis

James Louison

Seanan McKillop

Shakeel Morrris

Thomas Neale

Andy Robertson

Luke Robertson

George Rowley

James Shannon

Jordan Stepney

Bradley Thomas

Jack Watts

Jamie White

Sean White

Marcus Williams