Walton Le Dale

Walton Le Dale

Latest Results

All Results

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PREM 13/04/21 18:15 Walton Le Dale FC VS New Longton Rovers FC Higher Walton Fields #1
PREM 17/04/21 14:00 Walton Le Dale FC VS Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs FC Higher Walton Fields 2
PREM 17/04/21 15:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs FC VS Walton Le Dale FC Higher Walton Fields #1
PREM 20/04/21 18:30 Walton Le Dale FC VS Eccleston & Heskin FC Higher Walton Fields #1
PREM 27/04/21 18:30 Walton Le Dale FC VS Shevington FC Higher Walton Fields #1
PREM 04/05/21 18:45 Standish St.Wilfrids VS Walton Le Dale FC THE CONVENT PLAYING FIELDS
PREM 08/05/21 14:00 Ribchester Rovers FC VS Walton Le Dale FC Ribchester Playing Fields
PREM 11/05/21 18:45 Sir Tom Finney FC VS Walton Le Dale FC UCLAN Sports Arena 2
PREM 15/05/21 14:00 Newburgh Harrock United FC VS Walton Le Dale FC Newburgh Sports Ground
PREM 18/05/21 18:30 Shevington FC VS Walton Le Dale FC Vicarage Lane
PREM 22/05/21 14:00 New Longton Rovers FC VS Walton Le Dale FC NEW LONGTON RECREATION GROUND
PREM 25/05/21 18:45 Walton Le Dale FC VS Newburgh Harrock United FC Higher Walton Fields 2
PREM 29/05/21 14:00 Eccleston & Heskin FC VS Walton Le Dale FC Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1
PREM 01/06/21 18:45 Walton Le Dale FC VS Standish St.Wilfrids Higher Walton Fields 2

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain
1 Cooper, Jake 2 1 1 2 2
2 Cross, Joe 2 1 1
3 Dashti, Jordan 2 2
4 Hand, Robert 1 1
5 Hodson, Joseph 1 1
6 John Clare, Adam 1 1
7 Michael Pryce, Barry 1 1 1 1 1
8 Penzer, Ryan 2 1 1
9 Sale, Dan 2 2
10 smalls, joe 2 2
11 Smith, Joel 2 2 2 2
12 Southworth, Robert 2 2
13 Steven Gilmour, Connor 1 1
14 swarbrick, harry 1 1
15 Titterington, Daniel 2 2
16 Tyrer, Damian 2 1 1
17 walmsley, anthony 1 1
18 Watson, Phil 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 4 7 L W L

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Higher Walton Fields 2

Walton Le Dale

A - W

Sir Tom Finney

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge

2 - 3

Walton Le Dale

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Higher Walton Fields 2

Walton Le Dale

1 - 5

Preston Wanderers

Apr 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: Higher Walton Fields #1

Walton Le Dale

0 - 3

Ribchester Rovers

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 0 0 3 1 8 L L L

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Higher Walton Fields 2

Walton Le Dale

A - W

Sir Tom Finney

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Higher Walton Fields 2

Walton Le Dale

1 - 5

Preston Wanderers

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: Higher Walton Fields #1

Walton Le Dale

0 - 3

Ribchester Rovers

Away 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge

2 - 3

Walton Le Dale

Overall 4 1 0 3 4 10 L W L L

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Higher Walton Fields 2

Walton Le Dale

A - W

Sir Tom Finney

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge

2 - 3

Walton Le Dale

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Higher Walton Fields 2

Walton Le Dale

1 - 5

Preston Wanderers

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: Higher Walton Fields #1

Walton Le Dale

0 - 3

Ribchester Rovers

Players

Wesley Alexander

harry andrew swarbrick

Paul Bennett

Samuel Bolton

aaron catt

Jake Cooper

Joe Cross

Jordan Dashti

Luke David Ingleson

Robert David Walsh

Harry Fisher

Charlie Francis Peter Oxley

Jack Halliwell

Robert Hand

Joseph Hodson

ian hornby

Adam John Clare

Matt Kenwright

Shane Mead

Barry Michael Pryce

Ian Millen

Shane Oldfield

Charles Oxley

Ryan Penzer

Luke Rossall

Harrison Ryding

Dan Sale

joe smalls

Joel Smith

Robert Southworth

Connor Steven Gilmour

David Stewart Proctor

harry swarbrick

Daniel Titterington

Damian Tyrer

anthony walmsley

Phil Watson

Harry Yates