Southwater U16

Southwater U16

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Berry, Samuel 7 1 1 7
2 Burrow, Jack 7 3 4 1
3 Drabble, Lewis 9 2 2 9
4 Fitzsimmons, Max 9 2 2 9 1
5 Garner, Ethan 7 6 1
6 Kilfeather, Freddie 9 8 1
7 McCall, Kieran 8 7 1 1
8 Merewood, Ewan 9 9
9 Nicholls, Archie 9 4 3 1 9 9 2
10 Palmer, Haydon 9 9 1
11 Seabrook, Oliver 9 9 1
12 Smith, Dan 8 1 8 1
13 Symonds, Keylan 9 6 6 9 2
14 Waller, Thomas 7 5 2
15 Wilson, Ben 9 1 8

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

1 - 2

Southwater U16

Oct 3 1 0 2 5 12 L W L

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: King George's Field Pitch 2 U15 &U16 (S)

Copthorne Youth U16

2 - 1

Southwater U16

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

2 - 4

Southwater U16

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Southwater U16

0 - 8

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

Dec 3 1 0 2 5 16 L L W

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Southwater U16

2 - 4

Copthorne Youth U16

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Steyning Town FC 3G (S)

Steyning Town Community U16

11 - 1

Southwater U16

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Horsham Sparrows U16

1 - 2

Southwater U16

Apr 2 0 0 2 2 11 L L

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Southwater U16

0 - 5

Steyning Town Community U16

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: JUBILEE FIELDS

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

6 - 2

Southwater U16

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 0 0 3 2 17 L L L

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Southwater U16

0 - 8

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Southwater U16

2 - 4

Copthorne Youth U16

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Southwater U16

0 - 5

Steyning Town Community U16

Away 6 3 0 3 12 23 W L W L W L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

1 - 2

Southwater U16

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: King George's Field Pitch 2 U15 &U16 (S)

Copthorne Youth U16

2 - 1

Southwater U16

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

2 - 4

Southwater U16

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Steyning Town FC 3G (S)

Steyning Town Community U16

11 - 1

Southwater U16

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Horsham Sparrows U16

1 - 2

Southwater U16

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: JUBILEE FIELDS

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

6 - 2

Southwater U16

Overall 9 3 0 6 14 40 L W L L L W L L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

1 - 2

Southwater U16

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: King George's Field Pitch 2 U15 &U16 (S)

Copthorne Youth U16

2 - 1

Southwater U16

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Talbot Road Rec (S)

Lingfield Youth U16

2 - 4

Southwater U16

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Southwater U16

0 - 8

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Southwater U16

2 - 4

Copthorne Youth U16

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Steyning Town FC 3G (S)

Steyning Town Community U16

11 - 1

Southwater U16

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Horsham Sparrows U16

1 - 2

Southwater U16

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB

Southwater U16

0 - 5

Steyning Town Community U16

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: JUBILEE FIELDS

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

6 - 2

Southwater U16

Players

Samuel Berry

Jack Burrow

Lewis Drabble

Max Fitzsimmons

Ethan Garner

Freddie Kilfeather

Kieran McCall

Ewan Merewood

Archie Nicholls

Haydon Palmer

Oliver Seabrook

Dan Smith

Keylan Symonds

Thomas Waller

Ben Wilson