Watchet Town First

Watchet Town First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain
1 Abraham, Samir 1 1 1 1 1
2 Bishop, Adam 8 8 3
3 Clausen, Aerron 5 5 2
4 Clausen, Charley 8 2 2 1 8
5 Deeks, Aaron 7 1 1 5 2 2 2
6 Harding, Eben 7 1 1 5 2 2 1 5
7 Harrison, Alistair 7 7
8 Heath, Joshua 3 1 2 2
9 Jefferies, Adam 7 2 2 7 3
10 Jeromson, Connor 5 1 4 1 4
11 Jones, Billy 8 1 1 2 1 6 2 2 2
12 Knight, Callum 7
13 Middleton-Smith, Karl 1 1 1
14 Milton, Jamie 1 1 1
15 Rogers, Lewis 8 1 6 2 5 2
16 Saddington, Ollie 3 2 1 1 1 1
17 Sherring, Darren 8 1 1 2 8 3
18 Sparks, Tom 7 5 5 7 1
19 Steel, Samuel 7 1 1 1 7 1
20 Sully, Chris 2 2 2
21 Wilkins, Ryan 6 1 1 1 5 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 8 3 W W W

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

3 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 4

Watchet Town First

Oct 5 2 1 2 9 5 W L W L D

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 6

Watchet Town First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Chard Town First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 3 1 1 6 5 W W L W D

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

3 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Chard Town First

Away 3 2 0 1 11 3 W W L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 4

Watchet Town First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 6

Watchet Town First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 1

Watchet Town First

Overall 8 5 1 2 17 8 W W W W L W L D

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

3 - 2

Ilminster Town First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 4

Watchet Town First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 6

Watchet Town First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Chard Town First

Players

Samir Abraham

Adam Bishop

Aiden Buller

Aerron Clausen

Charley Clausen

Brandon Date

Aaron Deeks

Eben Harding

Alistair Harrison

Joshua Heath

Mathew Heywood

Adam Jefferies

Connor Jeromson

Billy Jones

Callum Knight

Leon Lofts

Karl Middleton-Smith

Jamie Milton

Lewis Rogers

Ollie Saddington

Cameron Sanford

Darren Sherring

Tom Sparks

Samuel Steel

Chris Sully

Ryan Wilkins