Edgware Town

Edgware Town

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain
1 Aiyelabola, Victor 1 2 1
2 Amoah, Felix 2 6 2 6 1
3 AZAB, EISA 3 1 1 1
4 Barkat, Ossie 1
5 Baugh, Solomon 1 1
6 Beach, Rio 2 2 12
7 Bitsindou, Yannick 1 1
8 Bonfield, Darren 1
9 Bonket, Isaac 1 1
10 Bounyafe, Hafid 1 1
11 Bryan-Samuels, Daryl 1
12 Burgess, James 6 2 2 2 4
13 Carruthers, Ryan 2 6 3 4 3 2
14 Coker, Tobi 3 2
15 ebelebe, isaac 1 1
16 Edwards, Phillmore 2 2 4
17 Ellery, Stephen 1 2
18 Flannery, Martin 1 2 1 1 5
19 Ignatiuk, Kacper 1
20 Ijiwole, Andrew 2 1
21 Issa, Hadi 2 9 4 4 4 1
22 Iyayi, Columbus 1
23 James, Mikkel 2 1 1 3 3 2
24 Karasinski, Michael 2 8
25 Klosi, Oltian 1
26 Koscien, Michael 1
27 Louth, Adam 1
28 Marks, Kayden 1 1
29 Marks, Paul 1 1
30 MARSHALL, DEON 1
31 McCluskey, George 2 9
32 McGleish, Scott 3 3 1 7 1 1 1 1
33 Mooney, Ethan 2 1 12 3
34 Moore, Fergus 8
35 Morgan-Cummings (AKA MORGAN), Aaron 1 1
36 Morris, Samuel 1 1 2 1 2
37 Munnelly, Edward 1 1
38 Nagheeb, Ibrahim 4 9 2 1 2
39 Neal, Callum 2 2
40 Noonan, James 1
41 Ofori, Theophilius 1
42 Onabolu, Omololu 2 1 4 1 1
43 Pablo, Juan 1
44 Page, Adam 1 1 1
45 Patmore, Charlie 3
46 Pett, Daniel 6 3
47 Robinson, Bradley 1 6 1
48 Salgado, Esteban 1 1
49 Sarkissian, Aram 1
50 Serwin, Mariusz 1 1 1
51 Shirley-Clarke, Rhys 1 1 8 2
52 Siddall, Frazer 1 11
53 Swaby, Shammar 1 1
54 Timthong, Miles 1 1 1 1
55 Uribarri, Zack 1 7 1 3 1 3
56 Wallace, Adam 1 1 8 6
57 White, Andrew 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 6 3 0 3 9 14 W L L W W L

Tue 01 Sep 20

Venue: The Playing Fields, Ardley

Ardley United

0 - 0

Edgware Town

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Cinder Lane

Fairford Town

2 - 2

Edgware Town

Tue 15 Sep 20

Venue: BERKELEY FIELDS

North Greenford United

3 - 1

Edgware Town

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

3 - 1

Irchester United

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: The Greenfleets Stadium

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

2 - 3

Edgware Town

Tue 29 Sep 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

0 - 6

Harpenden Town

Oct 6 2 1 3 14 15 W W D L L L

Tue 06 Oct 20

Venue: PRESTON PARK

Harefield United

2 - 4

Edgware Town

Fri 09 Oct 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

4 - 1

Tring Athletic

Tue 13 Oct 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

2 - 2

Wembley

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: EYNESBURY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Eynesbury Rovers

4 - 0

Edgware Town

Tue 20 Oct 20

Venue: The Hutchinson Hollow

Potton United

3 - 2

Edgware Town

Tue 27 Oct 20

Venue: CREASEY PARK

Dunstable Town

3 - 2

Edgware Town

Nov 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Tue 03 Nov 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

2 - 3

Crawley Green

Dec 2 1 0 1 4 4 L W

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: The Robert Albon Memorial Ground

Worthing United

3 - 1

Edgware Town

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

3 - 1

Harefield United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 3 1 2 14 14 W L W D L W

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

3 - 1

Irchester United

Tue 29 Sep 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

0 - 6

Harpenden Town

Fri 09 Oct 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

4 - 1

Tring Athletic

Tue 13 Oct 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

2 - 2

Wembley

Tue 03 Nov 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

2 - 3

Crawley Green

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

3 - 1

Harefield United

Away 9 3 0 6 15 22 L L W W L L L L

Tue 01 Sep 20

Venue: The Playing Fields, Ardley

Ardley United

0 - 0

Edgware Town

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Cinder Lane

Fairford Town

2 - 2

Edgware Town

Tue 15 Sep 20

Venue: BERKELEY FIELDS

North Greenford United

3 - 1

Edgware Town

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: The Greenfleets Stadium

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

2 - 3

Edgware Town

Tue 06 Oct 20

Venue: PRESTON PARK

Harefield United

2 - 4

Edgware Town

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: EYNESBURY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Eynesbury Rovers

4 - 0

Edgware Town

Tue 20 Oct 20

Venue: The Hutchinson Hollow

Potton United

3 - 2

Edgware Town

Tue 27 Oct 20

Venue: CREASEY PARK

Dunstable Town

3 - 2

Edgware Town

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: The Robert Albon Memorial Ground

Worthing United

3 - 1

Edgware Town

Overall 15 6 1 8 29 36 W D L L L L L W

Tue 01 Sep 20

Venue: The Playing Fields, Ardley

Ardley United

0 - 0

Edgware Town

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Cinder Lane

Fairford Town

2 - 2

Edgware Town

Tue 15 Sep 20

Venue: BERKELEY FIELDS

North Greenford United

3 - 1

Edgware Town

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

3 - 1

Irchester United

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: The Greenfleets Stadium

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

2 - 3

Edgware Town

Tue 29 Sep 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

0 - 6

Harpenden Town

Tue 06 Oct 20

Venue: PRESTON PARK

Harefield United

2 - 4

Edgware Town

Fri 09 Oct 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

4 - 1

Tring Athletic

Tue 13 Oct 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

2 - 2

Wembley

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: EYNESBURY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Eynesbury Rovers

4 - 0

Edgware Town

Tue 20 Oct 20

Venue: The Hutchinson Hollow

Potton United

3 - 2

Edgware Town

Tue 27 Oct 20

Venue: CREASEY PARK

Dunstable Town

3 - 2

Edgware Town

Tue 03 Nov 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

2 - 3

Crawley Green

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: The Robert Albon Memorial Ground

Worthing United

3 - 1

Edgware Town

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Silver Jubilee Park

Edgware Town

3 - 1

Harefield United

Players

Rodney Adamon

Victor Aiyelabola

George Anthony Alfieri

Felix Amoah

Michael Anguzu

EISA AZAB

Osman Barkat

Ossie Barkat

Solomon Baugh

Rio Beach

Yannick Bitsindou

Darren Bonfield

Isaac Bonket

Hafid Bounyafe

Daryl Bryan-Samuels

James Burgess

Mark Burgess

Steven Bwanga

Ryan Carruthers

Stelio Christodoulou

Tobi Coker

isaac ebelebe

Phillmore Edwards

Stephen Ellery

Martin Flannery

JORGE Gonzalez

Andre Grant

Seldyn Grant

Abdelghani Hamadi

Rakatahr Hudson

Ahmed Ibrahim

Andrew Ijiwole

Hadi Issa

Columbus Iyayi

Mikkel James

Alieu Kamara

Michael Karasinski

Oltian Klosi

Michael Koscien

ben lester

Eric Lopes

Adam Louth

Denis Maharjan

Kayden Marks

Paul Marks

DEON MARSHALL

George McCluskey

Aaron Morgan-Cummings (AKA MORGAN)

Samuel Morris

Edward Munnelly

Ibrahim Nagheeb

Callum Neal

James Noonan

Theophilius Ofori

Omololu Onabolu

Juan Pablo

Adam Page

Charlie Patmore

Daniel Pett

Esteban Salgado

Aram Sarkissian

Mariusz Serwin

Ajet Shehu

Rhys Shirley-Clarke

Frazer Siddall

Shammar Swaby

Gustavo Tamayo

Miles Timthong

Zack Uribarri

Adam Wallace

Andrew White

Nathan Whyte

Sukru Yilmiz