Cleethorpes Town A A

Cleethorpes Town A A

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 14/04/21 18:15 Cleethorpes Town A VS AFC Holton Le Clay First THE LINDEN CLUB #1
DIV1 17/04/21 14:30 North Somercotes United First VS Cleethorpes Town A NORTH SOMERCOATES PLAYING FIELD #1
DIV1 21/04/21 18:15 Grimsby Borough Development VS Cleethorpes Town A HUMBERSTON ACADEMY
DIV1 24/04/21 14:30 Louth Town FC Reserves VS Cleethorpes Town A LOUTH TOWN FC #2
DIV1 28/04/21 18:15 Immingham Town Reserves VS Cleethorpes Town A BLOSSOM WAY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #2
DIV1 01/05/21 14:30 Cleethorpes Town A VS Keelby United Reserves (Saturday) THE LINDEN CLUB #1
DIV1 05/05/21 18:15 Louth Old Boys FC First VS Cleethorpes Town A LONDON ROAD PAVILION - LOUTH #1
DIV1 08/05/21 14:30 Cleethorpes Town A VS Alford Town FC First THE LINDEN CLUB #1
DIV1 12/05/21 18:15 Cleethorpes Town A VS North Somercotes United First THE LINDEN CLUB #1
DIV1 15/05/21 14:30 AFC Holton Le Clay First VS Cleethorpes Town A 8 Acres Playing Field
DIV1 19/05/21 18:15 Cleethorpes Town A VS Louth Old Boys FC First THE LINDEN CLUB #1
DIV1 22/05/21 14:30 Cleethorpes Town A VS Louth Town FC Reserves THE LINDEN CLUB #1
DIV1 29/05/21 14:30 Cleethorpes Town A VS Grimsby Borough Development THE LINDEN CLUB #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Baklam, Ahmed 2 2
2 Blake, Devon 2 2
3 Braithwaite, Michael 4 3 1
4 Clark, Joe 2 2
5 Cobb, Arron 1 1
6 Devine, Bailey 2 1 1
7 Dixon, George 4 4
8 Flemming, Charlie 4 4 2
9 Flemming, Joe 3 1 1 2 1
10 George, Tom 2 2
11 Harding, Tyler 1 1
12 harvey, Samuel 1 1
13 Larn, Jack 3 3
14 Leighton, Scott 3 2 1
15 Lewis, Aaron 2 2
16 Lumby, Archie 3 1 1 3
17 Mason, Daniel 2 1 1 2 2
18 Nearney, Jake 3 3
19 Newman, Jack 3 3
20 Scarrott, Nathan 1 1
21 Scott, Josh 2 1 1
22 Smith, Jack 3 3
23 Stuart, Harrison 3 2 2 3
24 Wallis, Ben 4 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: BRADLEY FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT GROUND #1

Cleethorpes Town A A

0 - 3

Louth Town FC Reserves

Oct 2 1 0 1 3 3 W L

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: THE LINDEN CLUB #1

Cleethorpes Town A A

3 - 2

Immingham Town Reserves

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: KEELBY SPORTS ASSOCIATION #2

Keelby United Reserves Saturday

1 - 0

Cleethorpes Town A A

Apr 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: ALFORD TOWN FC #1

Alford Town FC First

1 - 2

Cleethorpes Town A A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 1 0 1 3 5 L W

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: BRADLEY FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT GROUND #1

Cleethorpes Town A A

0 - 3

Louth Town FC Reserves

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: THE LINDEN CLUB #1

Cleethorpes Town A A

3 - 2

Immingham Town Reserves

Away 2 1 0 1 2 2 L W

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: KEELBY SPORTS ASSOCIATION #2

Keelby United Reserves Saturday

1 - 0

Cleethorpes Town A A

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: ALFORD TOWN FC #1

Alford Town FC First

1 - 2

Cleethorpes Town A A

Overall 4 2 0 2 5 7 L W L W

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: BRADLEY FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT GROUND #1

Cleethorpes Town A A

0 - 3

Louth Town FC Reserves

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: THE LINDEN CLUB #1

Cleethorpes Town A A

3 - 2

Immingham Town Reserves

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: KEELBY SPORTS ASSOCIATION #2

Keelby United Reserves Saturday

1 - 0

Cleethorpes Town A A

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: ALFORD TOWN FC #1

Alford Town FC First

1 - 2

Cleethorpes Town A A

Players

Ahmed Baklam

Devon Blake

Harry Blake

Michael Braithwaite

Jack Butters

Joe Clark

Arron Cobb

Bailey Devine

George Dixon

Charlie Flemming

Joe Flemming

Tom George

Kyle Hallgarth

Tyler Harding

Samuel harvey

Ethan Hollingsworth

Matthew Jarvis

Jack Larn

Scott Leighton

Aaron Lewis

Archie Lumby

Daniel Mason

Jake Nearney

Jack Newman

Nathan Scarrott

Josh Scott

Alfie Simmons

Jack Smith

Harrison Stuart

Ben Wallis

George Wood