Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 17/04/21 14:30 Louth Old Boys FC First VS Grimsby Borough Development LONDON ROAD PAVILION - LOUTH #1
DIV1 21/04/21 18:15 Grimsby Borough Development VS Cleethorpes Town A HUMBERSTON ACADEMY
DIV1 24/04/21 14:30 Grimsby Borough Development VS Alford Town FC First HUMBERSTON ACADEMY
DIV1 28/04/21 18:15 North Somercotes United First VS Grimsby Borough Development NORTH SOMERCOATES PLAYING FIELD #1
DIV1 01/05/21 14:30 Immingham Town Reserves VS Grimsby Borough Development BLOSSOM WAY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #2
DIV1 05/05/21 18:15 Grimsby Borough Development VS Keelby United Reserves (Saturday) HUMBERSTON ACADEMY
DIV1 08/05/21 14:30 AFC Holton Le Clay First VS Grimsby Borough Development 8 Acres Playing Field
DIV1 12/05/21 18:15 Grimsby Borough Development VS Louth Old Boys FC First HUMBERSTON ACADEMY
DIV1 19/05/21 18:15 Grimsby Borough Development VS Louth Town FC Reserves HUMBERSTON ACADEMY
DIV1 26/05/21 18:15 Grimsby Borough Development VS AFC Holton Le Clay First HUMBERSTON ACADEMY
DIV1 29/05/21 14:30 Cleethorpes Town A VS Grimsby Borough Development THE LINDEN CLUB #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 bateman, jack 1 1
2 Bean, Oliver 1 1
3 blythe, callum 4 2 2 3 1
4 Blythe, Kyle 2 1 2
5 Bryant, James 7 1 6 1
6 Cropley, Matthew 1 1
7 Davies, James 1 1
8 Dixon, Charlie 1 1 1 1
9 Drakes, Finlay 1 1
10 Dunn, Harris 2 1 1 1
11 Dunn, Mitchell 3 1 1 1 2 1
12 dwyer, alex 1 1
13 Hardy, Louis 3 1 2
14 Kilday, Leo 2 2
15 Knez, Will 4 1 1 1 3
16 Lambert, Spencer 2 1 2
17 Legg, Bailey 3 1 1 2 1
18 Leggett, Reece 2 2
19 logan, daniel 5 5
20 Mackie, Robert 1 1
21 McVeigh, Daniel 2 2
22 Nicholson, Bill 1 1
23 Ocallaghan, Jake 1 1
24 parrott, fraser 3 2 1
25 Perry, Kieran 5 3 2
26 Pinchbeck, Reece 7 2 2 2 7 6
27 Pinchbeck, Ryan 2 1 1
28 Pyman, Elliott 1 1
29 Reed, Harry 6 1 1 2 5 1
30 Stark, Josh 2 2
31 Stark, Owen 5 1 1 1 3 2
32 Thompson, Ben 6 6
33 Thorp, Sam 1 1
34 Tice, Harrison 3 3
35 Tice, Hayden 1 1
36 tidswell, josh 1 1
37 Vickers, Josh 1 1 1 1
38 Webber, Ollie 2 2
39 Wells, Ben 5 1 4
40 Willetts, Oliver 2 1 2
41 Wraith, Saxon 1 1 1
42 Wrigley, Rhys 3 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 4 6 L W

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: HUMBERSTON ACADEMY

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

1 - 5

AFC Holton Le Clay First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: NORTH THORESBY SPORTS GROUND #2

North Thoresby FC First

1 - 3

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Oct 4 0 1 3 6 14 D L L L

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: HUMBERSTON ACADEMY

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

2 - 2

Immingham Town Reserves

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: KEELBY SPORTS ASSOCIATION #2

Keelby United Reserves Saturday

7 - 1

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: ALFORD TOWN FC #1

Alford Town FC First

4 - 3

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: HUMBERSTON ACADEMY

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

0 - 1

North Somercotes United First

Apr 1 0 0 1 1 6 L

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: LOUTH TOWN FC #2

Louth Town FC Reserves

6 - 1

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 0 1 2 3 8 L D L

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: HUMBERSTON ACADEMY

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

1 - 5

AFC Holton Le Clay First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: HUMBERSTON ACADEMY

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

2 - 2

Immingham Town Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: HUMBERSTON ACADEMY

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

0 - 1

North Somercotes United First

Away 4 1 0 3 8 18 W L L L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: NORTH THORESBY SPORTS GROUND #2

North Thoresby FC First

1 - 3

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: KEELBY SPORTS ASSOCIATION #2

Keelby United Reserves Saturday

7 - 1

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: ALFORD TOWN FC #1

Alford Town FC First

4 - 3

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: LOUTH TOWN FC #2

Louth Town FC Reserves

6 - 1

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Overall 7 1 1 5 11 26 L W D L L L L

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: HUMBERSTON ACADEMY

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

1 - 5

AFC Holton Le Clay First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: NORTH THORESBY SPORTS GROUND #2

North Thoresby FC First

1 - 3

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: HUMBERSTON ACADEMY

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

2 - 2

Immingham Town Reserves

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: KEELBY SPORTS ASSOCIATION #2

Keelby United Reserves Saturday

7 - 1

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: ALFORD TOWN FC #1

Alford Town FC First

4 - 3

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: HUMBERSTON ACADEMY

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

0 - 1

North Somercotes United First

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: LOUTH TOWN FC #2

Louth Town FC Reserves

6 - 1

Grimsby Borough FC (Mens) Dev A

Players

jack bateman

Oliver Bean

callum blythe

Kyle Blythe

James Bryant

Matthew Cropley

James Davies

Charlie Dixon

Finlay Drakes

Harris Dunn

Mitchell Dunn

alex dwyer

Louis Hardy

Harry Jennings

Sam Jewell

Oliver Kendall

Leo Kilday

Will Knez

Spencer Lambert

Bailey Legg

Reece Leggett

daniel logan

Robert Mackie

Daniel McVeigh

Bill Nicholson

Jake Ocallaghan

fraser parrott

Kieran Perry

Reece Pinchbeck

Ryan Pinchbeck

Elliott Pyman

Harry Reed

Josh Stark

Owen Stark

James Swann

Ben Thompson

Harrison Tice

Hayden Tice

josh tidswell

Josh Vickers

Ollie Webber

Ben Wells

Oliver Willetts

Jack Wilson

Saxon Wraith

Rhys Wrigley