Beerhouse FC

Beerhouse FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 24/04/21 10:30 City Central VS Beerhouse FC .
L 01/05/21 10:30 Beerhouse FC VS Whitehornes FC .

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Mon 05 Apr 21 points -0.5 League format

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Bench Unused Captain
1 Basu, Rob 2 2
2 Capel, Jordan 2 2
3 Dymock, Nick 3
4 Grantham, Dan 1
5 Hale, Will 1 1 2
6 Kapadi, Baz 1 1
7 Kokot, Mark 1 1 1
8 Lightowler, Nathan 1 1
9 McBride, Scott 1
10 Mitchell, Liam 2
11 Ormrod-Stebbings, David 3 3 1
12 Russell, Michael 1
13 Taylor, Matthew 4 4 2
14 Wilkes, Tom 2 2 3
15 Willson, Ryan 7 6 1 6
16 Yellops, Sam 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 1 0 3 3 D

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

3 - 3

Hammer & Pincers

Oct 5 1 0 4 14 29 L L W L L

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Warminster Rd Pitch 6, Norton Playing Fields

Hillsborough Pumas

7 - 1

Beerhouse FC

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

1 - 11

Sheffield Wanderers

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Goodwin Sports Centre

Sheffield West End FC

1 - 4

Beerhouse FC

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

5 - 6

Thurgoland Welfare

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Bracken Moor Sports Stadium

Valley Eagles FC

4 - 3

Beerhouse FC

Dec 3 1 0 2 8 10 W L L

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

5 - 3

Beighton Phoenix

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: HSBC Sports Club

Brunsmeer Athletic

3 - 1

Beerhouse FC

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: St Georges Park, Graves

Hammer & Pincers

4 - 2

Beerhouse FC

Apr 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: .

Beerhouse FC

2 - 3

Chancet Wood FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 1 1 3 16 26 D L L W L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

3 - 3

Hammer & Pincers

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

1 - 11

Sheffield Wanderers

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

5 - 6

Thurgoland Welfare

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

5 - 3

Beighton Phoenix

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: .

Beerhouse FC

2 - 3

Chancet Wood FC

Away 5 1 0 4 11 19 L W L L L

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Warminster Rd Pitch 6, Norton Playing Fields

Hillsborough Pumas

7 - 1

Beerhouse FC

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Goodwin Sports Centre

Sheffield West End FC

1 - 4

Beerhouse FC

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Bracken Moor Sports Stadium

Valley Eagles FC

4 - 3

Beerhouse FC

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: HSBC Sports Club

Brunsmeer Athletic

3 - 1

Beerhouse FC

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: St Georges Park, Graves

Hammer & Pincers

4 - 2

Beerhouse FC

Overall 10 2 1 7 27 45 L W L L W L L L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

3 - 3

Hammer & Pincers

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Warminster Rd Pitch 6, Norton Playing Fields

Hillsborough Pumas

7 - 1

Beerhouse FC

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

1 - 11

Sheffield Wanderers

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Goodwin Sports Centre

Sheffield West End FC

1 - 4

Beerhouse FC

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

5 - 6

Thurgoland Welfare

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Bracken Moor Sports Stadium

Valley Eagles FC

4 - 3

Beerhouse FC

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Chaucer School

Beerhouse FC

5 - 3

Beighton Phoenix

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: HSBC Sports Club

Brunsmeer Athletic

3 - 1

Beerhouse FC

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: St Georges Park, Graves

Hammer & Pincers

4 - 2

Beerhouse FC

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: .

Beerhouse FC

2 - 3

Chancet Wood FC

Players

Terence Balmer

Rob Basu

Said Benaissa

Harry Bliss

Jordan Capel

Sam Davison

Nick Dymock

Dan Grantham

Will Hale

Baz Kapadi

Mark Kokot

Nathan Lightowler

Scott McBride

Liam Mitchell

David Ormrod-Stebbings

Edgar Paul Mwanga Isingoma

Elliott Read

John Rossiter

Michael Russell

Ryan Smedley

Matthew Taylor

Tom Wilkes

Ryan Willson

Sam Yellops