East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
U16A 17/04/21 09:30 Southwater U16 VS East Grinstead Meads U16 AC SOUTHWATER SPORTS CLUB
U16A 21/04/21 18:00 Lingfield Youth U16 VS East Grinstead Meads U16 AC Talbot Road Rec (S)
U16A 21/04/21 20:30 East Grinstead Meads U16 AC VS Lingfield Youth U16 Talbot Road Rec (S)
U16A 24/04/21 11:15 Copthorne Youth U16 VS East Grinstead Meads U16 AC The Ark Turners Hill (S)
U16A 28/04/21 18:00 Horsham Sparrows U16 VS East Grinstead Meads U16 AC Horsham Park 1 - Middle Pitch (S)
U16A 28/04/21 20:30 East Grinstead Meads U16 AC VS Horsham Sparrows U16 Horsham Park 1 - Middle Pitch (S)
U16A 01/05/21 09:30 East Grinstead Meads U16 AC VS Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks The Ark Turners Hill (S)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Aubrey, Max 4 2 2
2 Burrell, Rowan 5 5 1
3 Burton, Jacob 4 4
4 Du Feu, Arron 6 4 2
5 Forehead, Samuel 5 3 3 4 1
6 Fraser, Finnegan 6 6 1
7 Hickey, Callum 6 4 2
8 Hodges, Jake 3 1 2
9 Johnson, Henry 4 4
10 Knott, James 6 1 1 6
11 lingard, jake 6 1 1 6
12 Mills, Harrison 6 5 1
13 Nicholson, Matthew 6 1 1 1 6
14 Pierre, Nathan 3 1 2 1
15 Snashfold, Charlie 6 6 3
16 Walker, Joseph 6 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

1 - 2

Southwater U16

Oct 3 0 1 2 4 8 D L L

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: JUBILEE FIELDS

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

2 - 2

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 2

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

2 - 3

Steyning Town Community U16

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

0 - 3

Copthorne Youth U16

Apr 3 1 1 1 2 1 D W L

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: HIGH STREET RECREATION GROUND #1

Lower Beeding & Handcross Juniors U16

0 - 0

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: HIGH STREET RECREATION GROUND #1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

2 - 1

Lower Beeding & Handcross Juniors U16

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: Steyning Town FC 3G (S)

Steyning Town Community U16

H - W

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 0 3 5 9 L L L W

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

1 - 2

Southwater U16

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 2

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

2 - 3

Steyning Town Community U16

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

0 - 3

Copthorne Youth U16

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: HIGH STREET RECREATION GROUND #1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

2 - 1

Lower Beeding & Handcross Juniors U16

Away 3 0 2 1 2 2 D D L

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: JUBILEE FIELDS

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

2 - 2

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: HIGH STREET RECREATION GROUND #1

Lower Beeding & Handcross Juniors U16

0 - 0

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: Steyning Town FC 3G (S)

Steyning Town Community U16

H - W

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

Overall 7 1 2 4 7 11 L D L L D W L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

1 - 2

Southwater U16

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: JUBILEE FIELDS

Billingshurst Youth U16 Blacks

2 - 2

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 2

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

2 - 3

Steyning Town Community U16

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Imberhorne Upper School (S) 1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

0 - 3

Copthorne Youth U16

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: HIGH STREET RECREATION GROUND #1

Lower Beeding & Handcross Juniors U16

0 - 0

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: HIGH STREET RECREATION GROUND #1

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

2 - 1

Lower Beeding & Handcross Juniors U16

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: Steyning Town FC 3G (S)

Steyning Town Community U16

H - W

East Grinstead Meads U16 AC

Players

Max Aubrey

Rowan Burrell

Jacob Burton

Arron Du Feu

Samuel Forehead

Finnegan Fraser

Callum Hickey

Jake Hodges

Henry Johnson

James Knott

jake lingard

Harrison Mills

Matthew Nicholson

Nathan Pierre

Charlie Snashfold

Joseph Walker