Staplegrove Crusaders

Staplegrove Crusaders

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain
1 Adams, Louis 8 4 4 6 2
2 Ahmet, Lewis 1 1
3 Beaver, Callum 2 1 2
4 Bellringer, Lewis 1 1
5 Biddiscombe, Jamie 1 1
6 Bidgway, Daniel 8 2 8 1
7 Biggs, Kieran 6 6
8 Burge, Ben 1 1 1 1
9 Canham, Max 3 1 3
10 Cannings, Luke 2 1 1 1
11 Channing, Greg 7 2 2 1 7
12 Cleal, Stuart 1 1
13 Coles, Dan 8 2 8 7
14 Cozens, Aaron 5 2 3
15 Deehan, Jay 1 1 1 1
16 Dunbar, Aaron 1 1
17 Edwards, Ethan 1 1
18 Evans, Ben 1 1
19 Gibbs, Terry 2 1 1 2
20 Hardy, Callum 9 1 1 1 9
21 Howell, Jamie 8 8
22 Izzard, Alexander 7 9 9 7
23 Kmita, Mark 2 1 1
24 Lambert, Jonathan 3 1 1 3
25 Lang, Andrew 3 1 3
26 McKenna, Ryan 4 4
27 Melvin-Sparks, Charlie 1 1
28 Odey, Jake 4 2 2 2 2
29 Poole, Alistair 1 1
30 Quick, Miles 1 3 3 1
31 Robertson, Lewis 8 1 1 8
32 Thomas, Josh 1 1
33 Turton, James 4 1 1 3 1
34 Webster, Matt 6 1 3 3
35 Wheeler, Jack 5 2 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 1 2 1 7 7 W L D D

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Stogursey First

3 - 4

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

0 - 1

North Petherton (Mens) First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #1

Redgate First

1 - 1

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

2 - 2

Staplegrove Crusaders

Oct 3 2 0 1 7 5 W W L

Wed 07 Oct 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Staplegrove Crusaders

1 - 1

Wyvern United First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

3 - 0

Redgate First

Fri 23 Oct 20

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Staplegrove Crusaders

3 - 4

Bridgwater Sports First

Dec 2 2 0 0 8 3 W W

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Wembdon First

3 - 5

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

0 - 3

Staplegrove Crusaders

Apr 1 0 0 1 2 6 L

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

2 - 6

Fivehead Rovers First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 2 0 3 9 12 L W W L L

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

0 - 1

North Petherton (Mens) First

Wed 07 Oct 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Staplegrove Crusaders

1 - 1

Wyvern United First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

3 - 0

Redgate First

Fri 23 Oct 20

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Staplegrove Crusaders

3 - 4

Bridgwater Sports First

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

2 - 6

Fivehead Rovers First

Away 5 3 2 0 15 9 W D D W W

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Stogursey First

3 - 4

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #1

Redgate First

1 - 1

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

2 - 2

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Wembdon First

3 - 5

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

0 - 3

Staplegrove Crusaders

Overall 10 5 2 3 24 21 D D W W L W W L

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Stogursey First

3 - 4

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

0 - 1

North Petherton (Mens) First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #1

Redgate First

1 - 1

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Creech St Michael Recreation Ground

Creech Cougars First

2 - 2

Staplegrove Crusaders

Wed 07 Oct 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Staplegrove Crusaders

1 - 1

Wyvern United First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

3 - 0

Redgate First

Fri 23 Oct 20

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Staplegrove Crusaders

3 - 4

Bridgwater Sports First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Bridgwater Academy 3G

Wembdon First

3 - 5

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

0 - 3

Staplegrove Crusaders

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: Staplegrove Sports Club

Staplegrove Crusaders

2 - 6

Fivehead Rovers First

Players

Louis Adams

Lewis Ahmet

Kieran Barrance

Joshua barratt

Callum Beaver

Lewis Bellringer

Jamie Biddiscombe

Daniel Bidgway

Jonah Billington

Mark Blight

Ben Burge

Max Canham

Luke Cannings

Greg Channing

Stuart Cleal

James Clough

Mark Clunie

Dan Coles

Aaron Cozens

Jay Cross

Jay Deehan

Aaron Dunbar

Ethan Edwards

Ross Edwards

Ben Evans

Callum Flaherty

Daniel Forward

Mario Franco

Terry Gibbs

Jamie Girton

Ryan Greatrex

Callum Hardy

Lee Hawkings

Martin Hooks

Peter Horton

Jamie Howell

Jordan Ireland

Alexander Izzard

Daniel James

Harry JOHNSON

Alec Jones

Mike Kearley

Stuart Kennard

Mark Kmita

Jonathan Lambert

Andrew Lang

Jack Lewis

Matthew Lindsay

Owen Lindsay

Dan Lismore

Shaun Locke

Adam Markham

Ben Martin

Ryan Martin

Ryan McKenna

Gary McKiernan

Charlie Melvin-Sparks

Jake Miller

Jake Odey

luke oliver

James Osborne

Callum Oswick

Alistair Poole

Kyle Pounde

Matthew Pounde

Miles Quick

Aston Radford

Josh Radford

Adam Reed

David Richardson

Lewis Robertson

James Rowley

Daniel Scadden

Steven Scorse

Gary Shier

Paul Shier

Cullan Shipway

Adam Smith

Jacob Smith

Drew Stride

Josh Thomas

James Turton

Luke Walsh

Matt Webster

Jack Wheeler

Keiran Wyatt