Find out more about the Respect campaign
Understand the benefits of player reg with email

Skip Navigation

Southend Junior League

After selecting wait for screen to refresh

  • Hit Counter:  12033617

After selecting wait for screen to refresh

After selecting wait for screen to refresh

After selecting wait for screen to refresh


UNDER 11 SECTION

Recent Results

  DATE HOME RESULT AWAY
Cup 04/10/20 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 White A - W Runwell Sports Y U11 Blue
Cup 04/10/20 Essex Royals Y U11 Blue H - W Essex Royals Y U11 Stripes
Cup 04/10/20 Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Black H - W Leigh Rockets Y U11 Blue
11EX 20/09/20 Ashingdon Youth U11 Blues X - X Great Wakering Colts Y U11 White
11EX 20/09/20 Ashingdon Youth U11 Whites X - X White Ensign Youth U11 White
11EX 20/09/20 Ashingdon Youth U11 Yellows X - X Essex Royals Y U11 Stripes
11EX 20/09/20 Berry Boys Y U11 Green X - X Canvey Island Youth U11 Panthers
11EX 20/09/20 Berry Boys Y U11 White X - X Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Green
11EX 20/09/20 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Black X - X Runwell Sports Y U11 Blue
11EX 20/09/20 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Red X - X Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Green
11EX 20/09/20 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 White X - X Thundersley Rovers Y U11 Whites
11EX 20/09/20 Canvey Island Youth U11 Cougars X - X Benfleet Youth U11 Blue
11EX 20/09/20 Canvey Island Youth U11 Yellow X - X White Ensign Youth U11 Red
11EX 20/09/20 Concord Rangers Y U11 Yellow X - X Leigh Rockets Y U11 Blue
11EX 20/09/20 Corringham Cosmos Y U11 United X - X Academy Soccer Y U11 White
11EX 20/09/20 Essex Royals Y U11 Blue X - X Corinthians Youth U11
11EX 20/09/20 Great Wakering Colts Y U11 Green X - X Old Southendian Y U11 Greens
11EX 20/09/20 Hashtag United Y U11 Red X - X Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Blue
11EX 20/09/20 Hashtag United Y U11 Yellow X - X Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Yellow
11EX 20/09/20 Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 Leopards X - X Trinity Y U11 Gold
11EX 20/09/20 Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 Tigers X - X Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Blue
11EX 20/09/20 Hullbridge Sports Y U11 Blue X - X Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Black
11EX 20/09/20 Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Blue X - X Wickford Town Youth U11 Lions
11EX 20/09/20 Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 White X - X Concord Rangers Y U11 Blue
11EX 20/09/20 Leigh Rockets Y U11 Black X - X Leighwood United Y U11 Knights
11EX 20/09/20 Leigh Rockets Y U11 Reds X - X Hullbridge Sports Y U11 White
11EX 20/09/20 Old Southendian Y U11 Blacks X - X Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Yellow
11EX 20/09/20 Pitsea Town Y U11 Blue X - X Island Boys Y U11
11EX 20/09/20 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Orange X - X Wickford Town Youth U11 Yellow
11EX 20/09/20 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Red X - X Leigh Rockets Y U11 White
11EX 20/09/20 Rayleigh Town Colts Y U11 Blues X - X Supreme Youth U11 Reds
11EX 20/09/20 Thundersley Rovers Y U11 Blacks X - X Leighwood United Girls U12 Bears
11EX 20/09/20 Trinity Girls U12 SDJSFL X - X Great Wakering Colts Y U11 Black
11EX 20/09/20 Trinity Y U11 Blue X - X Essex Royals Y U11 White
11EX 20/09/20 Trinity Y U11 Red X - X Wickford Town Youth U11 Green
11EX 20/09/20 Wickford Town Youth U11 Panthers X - X Trinity Y U11 Silver

Upcoming Fixtures

  DATE HOME AWAY
11EX 27/09/20 Ashingdon Youth U11 Whites Canvey Island Youth U11 Cougars
11EX 27/09/20 Canvey Island Youth U11 Yellow Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Black
11EX 27/09/20 Island Boys Y U11 Berry Boys Y U11 Green
11EX 27/09/20 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Blue Essex Royals Y U11 Blue
  Pitch 8
11EX 27/09/20 Supreme Youth U11 Reds Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Yellow
11EX 27/09/20 Wickford Town Youth U11 Green Rayleigh Town Colts Y U11 Blues
11EX 27/09/20 Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Black White Ensign Youth U11 Red
11EX 27/09/20 Benfleet Youth U11 Blue White Ensign Youth U11 White
11EX 27/09/20 Berry Boys Y U11 White Ashingdon Youth U11 Yellows
11EX 27/09/20 Canvey Island Youth U11 Panthers Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Orange
  Next to car wash through open barrier
11EX 27/09/20 Concord Rangers Y U11 Blue Trinity Y U11 Blue
11EX 27/09/20 Corinthians Youth U11 Pitsea Town Y U11 Blue
11EX 27/09/20 Essex Royals Y U11 White Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 White
11EX 27/09/20 Old Southendian Y U11 Greens Leigh Rockets Y U11 Reds
11EX 27/09/20 Runwell Sports Y U11 Blue Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 Tigers
11EX 27/09/20 Trinity Y U11 Gold Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 White
11EX 27/09/20 Great Wakering Colts Y U11 White Leigh Rockets Y U11 Black
11EX 27/09/20 Thundersley Rovers Y U11 Whites Wickford Town Youth U11 Panthers
11EX 27/09/20 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Blue Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Blue
11EX 27/09/20 Wickford Town Youth U11 Yellow Hashtag United Y U11 Red
11EX 27/09/20 Hashtag United Y U11 Yellow Trinity Y U11 Red
  Pitch 11
11EX 27/09/20 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Green Great Wakering Colts Y U11 Green
  Pitch 8
11EX 27/09/20 Essex Royals Y U11 Stripes Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Green
11EX 27/09/20 Leigh Rockets Y U11 White Old Southendian Y U11 Blacks
11EX 27/09/20 Trinity Y U11 Silver Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 Leopards
11EX 27/09/20 Wickford Town Youth U11 Lions Hullbridge Sports Y U11 Blue
11EX 27/09/20 Academy Soccer Y U11 White Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Red
  Pitch 4
11EX 27/09/20 Leighwood United Y U11 Knights Corringham Cosmos Y U11 United
11EX 27/09/20 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Yellow Ashingdon Youth U11 Blues
  Pitch 8
11EX 27/09/20 Great Wakering Colts Y U11 Black Thundersley Rovers Y U11 Blacks
11EX 27/09/20 Hullbridge Sports Y U11 White Concord Rangers Y U11 Yellow
11EX 27/09/20 Leighwood United Girls U12 Bears Trinity Girls U12 SDJSFL
Cup 04/10/20 Academy Soccer Y U11 White Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Green
Cup 04/10/20 Ashingdon Youth U11 Yellows White Ensign Youth U11 Red
Cup 04/10/20 Berry Boys Y U11 Green Rayleigh Town Colts Y U11 Blues
Cup 04/10/20 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Blue Wickford Town Youth U11 Lions
Cup 04/10/20 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Red Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 Tigers
11EX 04/10/20 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 White Essex Royals Y U11 Stripes
Cup 04/10/20 Canvey Island Youth U11 Cougars Berry Boys Y U11 White
Cup 04/10/20 Canvey Island Youth U11 Yellow Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Blue
Cup 04/10/20 Concord Rangers Y U11 Yellow Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Green
Cup 04/10/20 Corringham Cosmos Y U11 United Trinity Y U11 Silver
Cup 04/10/20 Essex Royals Y U11 White Leighwood United Girls U12 Bears
Cup 04/10/20 Great Wakering Colts Y U11 White Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Black
Cup 04/10/20 Hashtag United Y U11 Red Trinity Girls U12 SDJSFL
Cup 04/10/20 Hullbridge Sports Y U11 Blue Ashingdon Youth U11 Blues
Cup 04/10/20 Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 White Island Boys Y U11
Cup 04/10/20 Leigh Rockets Y U11 White Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 Leopards
Cup 04/10/20 Leighwood United Y U11 Knights Hashtag United Y U11 Yellow
Cup 04/10/20 Old Southendian Y U11 Blacks Hullbridge Sports Y U11 White
Cup 04/10/20 Old Southendian Y U11 Greens Leigh Rockets Y U11 Black
Cup 04/10/20 Pitsea Town Y U11 Blue Canvey Island Youth U11 Panthers
Cup 04/10/20 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Orange Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Blue
Cup 04/10/20 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Red White Ensign Youth U11 White
Cup 04/10/20 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Yellow Great Wakering Colts Y U11 Black
11EX 04/10/20 Runwell Sports Y U11 Blue Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Black
Cup 04/10/20 Supreme Youth U11 Reds Leigh Rockets Y U11 Reds
Cup 04/10/20 Thundersley Rovers Y U11 Blacks Great Wakering Colts Y U11 Green
Cup 04/10/20 Thundersley Rovers Y U11 Whites Benfleet Youth U11 Blue
Cup 04/10/20 Trinity Y U11 Blue Concord Rangers Y U11 Blue
Cup 04/10/20 Trinity Y U11 Gold Ashingdon Youth U11 Whites
Cup 04/10/20 Trinity Y U11 Red Wickford Town Youth U11 Panthers
Cup 04/10/20 Wickford Town Youth U11 Green Corinthians Youth U11
Cup 04/10/20 Wickford Town Youth U11 Yellow Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Yellow

Postponed/Cancelled

  DATE HOME AWAY STATUS

Teams

 

Download The FA Matchday app
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs