Find out more about the Respect campaign
Understand the benefits of player reg with email

Skip Navigation

YEL Nottingham SATURDAY

After selecting wait for screen to refresh

  • Hit Counter:  20521137

After selecting wait for screen to refresh

After selecting wait for screen to refresh


U14 Sat

League Table

POS   P W D L PTS
1 A F C Chellaston U14 Spitfires
2 A.F.C. Warriors Youth U14 Saxons
3 Asfordby U14 Falcons (Saturday)
4 Aslockton & Orston U14 Black
5 Bagthorpe Athletic Youth U14
6 Ballers F.C. Youth U14
7 Basford United Community U14
8 Beaufort United Youth U14 Blue
9 Beeston F.C. Youth U14 (Sat)
10 Blidworth Bengals U14 Orange
11 Bottesford U14 Blue
12 Breaston Park U14
13 Bulwell Athletic F.C. Youth U14 Saturday
14 Burton Joyce F.C. Junior U14 Blue
15 Burton Joyce F.C. Junior U14 Green
16 Calverton Miners Welfare F.C. Youth U14
17 Carlton Town Juniors U14 White
18 Carlton Town Juniors U14 Yellow
19 Collingham Youth U14 Lynx Dynamos
20 Cotgrave F.C. Youth U14 Claret
21 Cotgrave F.C. Youth U14 White
22 East Markham F.C. U14's
23 Edwalton Cavaliers Youth U14
24 Gedling Southbank F.C. Youth U14 Blue
25 Gonerby Youth FC U14
26 Hatton United Junior U14 Reds
27 Hilton Harriers U14 Argonauts
28 Hilton Harriers U14 Titans
29 Holy Spirit Celtic Sports F.C. Youth U14
30 Ilkeston Town Juniors U14 Juventus
31 Keyworth United F.C. Youth U14 White
32 Long Eaton United U14 Green
33 Long Eaton United U14 White
34 Loughborough Emmanuel Youth U14
35 Lowdham Colts F.C. Youth U14 Red
36 Mansfield Hosiery Mills F.C. Youth U14
37 Market Warsop Youth U14 Foxes
38 Meden Vale Colts F.C. Youth U14
39 Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U14 Celta
40 Moorgreen Colts F.C. Youth U14 White
41 NG United U14
42 Newark Town F.C. Youth U14 Cavaliers
43 Nottingham F.C. Youth U14 Black
44 Notts County Girls U14 Sat
45 Pegasus Youth U14
46 Pelican Colts U14
47 Priory Celtic U14 Hoops
48 Priory Celtic U14 Sat
49 R.H.P. Colts U14 Blue
50 R.H.P. Colts U14
51 Radcliffe Olympic U14 Sat
52 Ravenshead Reds U14 Devils
53 Robin Hood Colts U14
54 Rolleston Red (Sat U14)
55 Selston Youth U14
56 Shirebrook Rangers U14
57 Sleetmoor United U14 Reds
58 Southwell City U14 Dynamos
59 Southwell City U14 Saracens
60 Sports Gateway Blue U14
61 Sports Gateway Yellow U14
62 Stapleford Town U14 (Sat)
63 Teversal F.C.U14 (Sat)
64 Toton Tigers Orange U14
65 Toton Tigers U14 Black
66 Toton Tornados Red U14
67 Toton Tornados U14 White
68 Trowell F.C.U14
69 WBCY U14 Black Caps
70 WBCY U14 Hawks
71 WBCY U14 Hornets
72 WBCY U14 Ravens
73 WBCY U14 Red Wings
74 West Hallam U14 Athletic
75 Wilford Lions Blue U14
76 Wilford Lions White U14
77 Winthorpe & Coddington Tigers U14
78 Wollaton & Bramcote U14 Green
79 Wollaton & Bramcote U14 Yellow
80 Woodhouse Colts White U14
81 Woodhouse Colts Yellow U14

Recent Results

  DATE HOME RESULT AWAY
L 26/09/20 Southwell City U14 Saracens P - P Blidworth Bengals U14 Orange
L 26/09/20 Toton Tornados Red U14 2 - 5 Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U14 Celta
L 12/09/20 Basford United Community U14 3 - 1 Gedling Southbank F.C. Youth U14 Blue
L 12/09/20 Beaufort United Youth U14 Blue 4 - 1 Cotgrave F.C. Youth U14 White
L 12/09/20 Blidworth Bengals U14 Orange 1 - 3 Sleetmoor United U14 Reds
L 12/09/20 Bottesford U14 Blue 3 - 2 Stapleford Town U14 (Sat)
L 12/09/20 Burton Joyce F.C. Junior U14 Green 1 - 3 East Markham F.C. U14's
L 12/09/20 Carlton Town Juniors U14 White 2 - 3 WBCY U14 Black Caps
L 12/09/20 Cotgrave F.C. Youth U14 Claret 8 - 3 Breaston Park U14
L 12/09/20 Holy Spirit Celtic Sports F.C. Youth U14 3 - 8 Edwalton Cavaliers Youth U14
O 12/09/20 Keyworth United F.C. Youth U14 White 4 - 3 Mansfield Hosiery Mills F.C. Youth U14
L 12/09/20 Long Eaton United U14 Green 2 - 3 R.H.P. Colts U14
L 12/09/20 Loughborough Emmanuel Youth U14 11 - 1 Winthorpe & Coddington Tigers U14
L 12/09/20 Lowdham Colts F.C. Youth U14 Red 7 - 2 Hilton Harriers U14 Argonauts
L 12/09/20 Meden Vale Colts F.C. Youth U14 1 - 8 Toton Tigers U14 Black
L 12/09/20 Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U14 Celta 4 - 2 Ravenshead Reds U14 Devils
O 12/09/20 Moorgreen Colts F.C. Youth U14 White 5 - 5 A.F.C. Warriors Youth U14 Saxons
  (Pen 3-5)
L 12/09/20 NG United U14 4 - 0 Bulwell Athletic F.C. Youth U14 Saturday
L 12/09/20 Pelican Colts U14 2 - 7 Pegasus Youth U14
L 12/09/20 Priory Celtic U14 Sat 1 - 0 Robin Hood Colts U14
L 12/09/20 R.H.P. Colts U14 Blue 5 - 0 Shirebrook Rangers U14
L 12/09/20 Radcliffe Olympic U14 Sat 1 - 1 Carlton Town Juniors U14 Yellow
L 12/09/20 Selston Youth U14 2 - 1 Woodhouse Colts White U14
L 12/09/20 Sports Gateway Blue U14 15 - 1 Gonerby Youth FC U14
L 12/09/20 Toton Tigers Orange U14 2 - 2 Bagthorpe Athletic Youth U14
L 12/09/20 Toton Tornados Red U14 1 - 1 Wollaton & Bramcote U14 Yellow
L 12/09/20 Toton Tornados U14 White 6 - 5 Asfordby U14 Falcons (Saturday)
L 12/09/20 Trowell F.C.U14 0 - 2 A F C Chellaston U14 Spitfires
L 12/09/20 WBCY U14 Hawks 0 - 5 Calverton Miners Welfare F.C. Youth U14
L 12/09/20 WBCY U14 Hornets 1 - 1 Long Eaton United U14 White
L 12/09/20 West Hallam U14 Athletic 9 - 1 Rolleston Red (Sat U14)
L 12/09/20 Wilford Lions Blue U14 5 - 2 Hatton United Junior U14 Reds
L 12/09/20 Wilford Lions White U14 5 - 1 Southwell City U14 Saracens
L 12/09/20 Wollaton & Bramcote U14 Green 2 - 1 Aslockton & Orston U14 Black
L 12/09/20 Woodhouse Colts Yellow U14 1 - 8 Sports Gateway Yellow U14
L 05/09/20 20/21 East Leake Bantams U14 Orange 3 - 6 Ilkeston Town Juniors U14 Juventus
L 05/09/20 A F C Chellaston U14 Spitfires 2 - 0 Notts County Girls U14 Sat
L 05/09/20 Bagthorpe Athletic Youth U14 7 - 3 Teversal F.C.U14 (Sat)
L 05/09/20 Breaston Park U14 7 - 0 Asfordby U14 Falcons (Saturday)
L 05/09/20 Bulwell Athletic F.C. Youth U14 Saturday 4 - 3 WBCY U14 Hawks
L 05/09/20 Burton Joyce F.C. Junior U14 Blue 3 - 3 Bottesford U14 Blue
L 05/09/20 Calverton Miners Welfare F.C. Youth U14 4 - 1 NG United U14
L 05/09/20 Carlton Town Juniors U14 Yellow 2 - 5 R.H.P. Colts U14 Blue
L 05/09/20 Collingham Youth U14 Lynx Dynamos 2 - 1 Newark Town F.C. Youth U14 Cavaliers
L 05/09/20 Cotgrave F.C. Youth U14 White 3 - 0 Selston Youth U14
L 05/09/20 East Markham F.C. U14's 5 - 0 Wilford Lions White U14
L 05/09/20 Gonerby Youth FC U14 0 - 6 Keyworth United F.C. Youth U14 White
L 05/09/20 Hatton United Junior U14 Reds 4 - 3 Toton Tornados Red U14
L 05/09/20 Hilton Harriers U14 Argonauts 2 - 3 Loughborough Emmanuel Youth U14
O 05/09/20 Hilton Harriers U14 Titans 3 - 8 A.F.C. Warriors Youth U14 Saxons
L 05/09/20 Holy Spirit Celtic Sports F.C. Youth U14 1 - 3 Pelican Colts U14
L 05/09/20 Long Eaton United U14 White 4 - 0 Wollaton & Bramcote U14 Green
O 05/09/20 Mansfield Hosiery Mills F.C. Youth U14 6 - 0 Aslockton & Orston U14 Black
L 05/09/20 Mickleover Sports Club Juniors U14 Celta 2 - 2 Edwalton Cavaliers Youth U14
L 05/09/20 Nottingham F.C. Youth U14 Black 0 - 1 Priory Celtic U14 Sat
L 05/09/20 Priory Celtic U14 Hoops 6 - 3 Trowell F.C.U14
L 05/09/20 Radcliffe Olympic U14 Sat 2 - 3 Shirebrook Rangers U14
O 05/09/20 Ravenshead Reds U14 Devils 2 - 5 Moorgreen Colts F.C. Youth U14 White
L 05/09/20 Robin Hood Colts U14 9 - 6 West Hallam U14 Athletic
L 05/09/20 Rolleston Red (Sat U14) 2 - 7 Basford United Community U14
L 05/09/20 Sleetmoor United U14 Reds 1 - 0 Woodhouse Colts Yellow U14
L 05/09/20 Southwell City U14 Saracens 2 - 2 Burton Joyce F.C. Junior U14 Green
L 05/09/20 Sports Gateway Yellow U14 4 - 2 Blidworth Bengals U14 Orange
L 05/09/20 Stapleford Town U14 (Sat) 2 - 2 Southwell City U14 Dynamos
L 05/09/20 Toton Tigers U14 Black 5 - 3 Carlton Town Juniors U14 White
L 05/09/20 Toton Tornados U14 White 2 - 9 Cotgrave F.C. Youth U14 Claret
L 05/09/20 WBCY U14 Black Caps 12 - 2 Meden Vale Colts F.C. Youth U14
L 05/09/20 WBCY U14 Hornets 0 - 2 Sports Gateway Blue U14
L 05/09/20 WBCY U14 Ravens 2 - 4 Toton Tigers Orange U14
L 05/09/20 Winthorpe & Coddington Tigers U14 4 - 5 Lowdham Colts F.C. Youth U14 Red
L 05/09/20 Wollaton & Bramcote U14 Yellow 2 - 1 Wilford Lions Blue U14
L 05/09/20 Woodhouse Colts White U14 3 - 7 Long Eaton United U14 Green

Teams

 

League News


Download The FA Matchday app
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs