Buy tickets to the Women’s FA Cup final today!
Club officials have the opportunity to apply for £750 grants through the Retain the Game initiative

Skip Navigation

Southend & District Junior Sunday League

  • Season: 2017-18
  • Division: UNDER 11 SECTION
  • Hit Counter:  10597443

After selecting wait for screen to refresh

After selecting wait for screen to refresh

After selecting wait for screen to refresh


UNDER 11 SECTION

Recent Results

  DATE HOME RESULT AWAY
11EX 22/04/18 Academy Soccer Y U11 Orange X - X Essex Royals Y U11 Yellow
11EX 22/04/18 Basildon Boys Club Y U11 Tigers X - X Orsett Park Royals Y U11 Blue
11EX 22/04/18 Basildon Town Y U11 Tigers X - X Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Red
11MM 22/04/18 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Red X - X Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Black
11EX 22/04/18 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 White X - X Trinity Y U11 Blue
11EX 22/04/18 Catholic United Minors Y U11 South X - X Southendian Manor Y U11 Black
11EX 22/04/18 Corringham Cosmos Y U11 United X - X Forest Glade Y U11 Blue
11EX 22/04/18 Educoach Youth U11 East X - X Canvey Island Youth U11 Tigers
11EX 22/04/18 Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Green X - X Trinity Y U11 Black
11EX 22/04/18 Essex Royals Y U11 Blue X - X Catholic United Minors Y U11 North
11EX 22/04/18 Essex Royals Y U11 Stripes X - X Lee Chapel Youth U11 Reds
11EX 22/04/18 Great Wakering Colts Y U11 White X - X Forest Glade Y U11 Red
11AM 22/04/18 Hullbridge Sports Y U11 White X - X Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 White
11EX 22/04/18 Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Blue X - X Leighwood United Y U11 Falcons
11LC 22/04/18 Leighwood United Y U11 Cardinals X - X Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Green
11EX 22/04/18 Pegasus Youth U11 Reds X - X Basildon United Y U11 Lions
11TH 22/04/18 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Red X - X Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 Green
11TH 22/04/18 Supreme Youth U11 Blacks X - X Hullbridge Sports Y U11 Stripes
11EX 22/04/18 Thundersley Rovers Y U11 Blacks X - X Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Blue
11EX 22/04/18 Trinity Y U11 Gold X - X Berry Boys Y U11 White
11EX 22/04/18 Wickford Town Youth U11 Leopards X - X Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Yellow
11TH 21/04/18 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Orange X - X Hambro Colts Youth U11
11MM 15/04/18 Ashingdon Youth U11 Blues X - X Great Wakering Colts Y U11 Green
11EX 15/04/18 Basildon United Y U11 Lions X - X Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Blue
11EX 15/04/18 Berry Boys Y U11 White X - X Basildon Town Y U11 Tigers
11HM 15/04/18 Canvey Island Youth U11 Lions X - X Lee Chapel Youth U11 Lions
11EX 15/04/18 Canvey Island Youth U11 Tigers X - X Basildon Boys Club Y U11 Tigers
11EX 15/04/18 Catholic United Minors Y U11 North X - X South Woodham Ferrers United Y U11 Lions
11EX 15/04/18 Concord Rangers Y U11 Yellow X - X Academy Soccer Y U11 Green
11EX 15/04/18 Essex Royals Y U11 Blue X - X Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Green
11EX 15/04/18 Essex Royals Y U11 Stripes X - X Catholic United Minors Y U11 South
11EX 15/04/18 Essex Royals Y U11 Yellow X - X Wickford Town Youth U11 Leopards
11EX 15/04/18 Forest Glade Y U11 Blue X - X Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 White
11AM 15/04/18 Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 Blue X - X Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Blue
11HM 15/04/18 Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 White X - X Great Wakering Colts Y U11 White
11HM 15/04/18 Leigh Rockets Y U11 Black X - X Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Blue
11AM 15/04/18 Leigh Rockets Y U11 White X - X Lee Chapel Youth U11 Reds
11EX 15/04/18 Leighwood United Y U11 Falcons X - X Leighwood United Y U11 Cardinals
11EX 15/04/18 Orsett Park Royals Y U11 Blue X - X Educoach Youth U11 East
11MM 15/04/18 Pegasus Youth U11 Reds X - X Trinity Y U11 White
11EX 15/04/18 Southendian Manor Y U11 Black X - X Ashingdon Youth U11 Whites
11HM 15/04/18 Southendian Manor Y U11 Yellow X - X Forest Glade Y U11 Red
11AM 15/04/18 Thundersley Rovers Y U11 Blacks X - X Benfleet Villa Y U11 Leopards
11EX 15/04/18 Trinity Y U11 Black X - X Mornington Boys Y U11 Whites
11EX 15/04/18 Trinity Y U11 Blue X - X Trinity Y U11 Gold
11TH 15/04/18 Trinity Y U11 Yellow X - X Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Yellow
11HM 09/04/18 Corringham Cosmos Y U11 United Void Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 White
11MM 09/04/18 Essex Royals Y U11 Blue Void Basildon United Y U11 Lions
11HM 09/04/18 Forest Glade Y U11 Blue Void Canvey Island Youth U11 Lions
11MM 09/04/18 South Woodham Ferrers United Y U11 Lions Void Leighwood United Y U11 Cardinals
11TH 09/04/18 Supreme Youth U11 Blacks Void Academy Soccer Y U11 Orange
11AM 08/04/18 Academy Soccer Y U11 Green X - X Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Blue
11TH 08/04/18 Academy Soccer Y U11 Orange X - X Trinity Y U11 Black
11AM 08/04/18 Basildon Boys Club Y U11 Tigers X - X Thundersley Rovers Y U11 Blacks
11HM 08/04/18 Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Red X - X Forest Glade Y U11 Blue
11AM 08/04/18 Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 White X - X Essex Royals Y U11 Stripes
11AM 08/04/18 Lee Chapel Youth U11 Reds X - X Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 Blue
11MM 08/04/18 Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Blue X - X Catholic United Minors Y U11 North
11HM 08/04/18 Leigh Rockets Y U11 Black X - X Berry Boys Y U11 White
11AM 08/04/18 Leigh Rockets Y U11 White X - X Educoach Youth U11 East
11TH 08/04/18 Mornington Boys Y U11 Whites X - X Essex Royals Y U11 Yellow
11AM 08/04/18 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Blue X - X Academy Soccer Y U11 Green
11TH 08/04/18 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Red X - X Essex Royals Y U11 White
11TH 08/04/18 Southendian Manor Y U11 Black X - X Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Yellow
11HM 08/04/18 Trinity Y U11 Blue X - X Forest Glade Y U11 Red
11TH 08/04/18 Wickford Town Youth U11 Leopards X - X Academy Soccer Y U11 White
11HM 07/04/18 Great Wakering Colts Y U11 White X - X Forest Glade Y U11 Blue
11AM 07/04/18 Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 White X - X Basildon Boys Club Y U11 Tigers
11MM 01/04/18 Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Red Void Trinity Y U11 White

Upcoming Fixtures

  DATE HOME AWAY
11EX 29/04/18 Academy Soccer Y U11 Green Essex Royals Y U11 Stripes
11MM 29/04/18 Ashingdon Youth U11 Blues Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Red
11EX 29/04/18 Ashingdon Youth U11 Whites Catholic United Minors Y U11 South
11EX 29/04/18 Basildon Town Y U11 Tigers Trinity Y U11 Gold
11EX 29/04/18 Basildon United Y U11 Lions Leighwood United Y U11 Falcons
11EX 29/04/18 Berry Boys Y U11 White Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Red
11EX 29/04/18 Catholic United Minors Y U11 North Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Green
11EX 29/04/18 Corringham Cosmos Y U11 United Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 White
11EX 29/04/18 Educoach Youth U11 East Basildon Boys Club Y U11 Tigers
11EX 29/04/18 Great Wakering Colts Y U11 Green Bowers & Pitsea Y U11 Red
  Match dependant on result of Quarter Final Bowers v Lei...
11EX 29/04/18 Great Wakering Colts Y U11 Green Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Black
  Match dependant on result of Quarter Final Bowers v Lei...
11MM 29/04/18 Hullbridge Sports Y U11 Blue Wickford Town Youth U11 Lions
11AM 29/04/18 Hullbridge Sports Y U11 White Leigh Rockets Y U11 White
11EX 29/04/18 Lee Chapel Youth U11 Reds Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 White
11EX 29/04/18 Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 Blue Leighwood United Y U11 Cardinals
11HM 29/04/18 Leigh Rockets Y U11 Black Leigh Ramblers Youth U11 White
11EX 29/04/18 Mornington Boys Y U11 Whites Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Green
11EX 29/04/18 Orsett Park Royals Y U11 Blue Canvey Island Youth U11 Tigers
11AM 29/04/18 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Blue Benfleet Villa Y U11 Leopards
11TH 29/04/18 Rayleigh Boys Y U11 Red Trinity Y U11 Yellow
11EX 29/04/18 South Woodham Ferrers United Y U11 Lions Essex Royals Y U11 Blue
11TH 29/04/18 Supreme Youth U11 Blacks Hambro Colts Youth U11
11EX 29/04/18 Trinity Y U11 Black Academy Soccer Y U11 White
11EX 29/04/18 Trinity Y U11 Blue Forest Glade Y U11 Blue
11EX 29/04/18 Wickford Town Youth U11 Leopards Academy Soccer Y U11 Orange
11HM 29/04/18 Canvey Island Youth U11 Lions Southendian Manor Y U11 Yellow
11LC 20/05/18 Basildon United Y U11 Lions Leighwood United Y U11 Cardinals

Postponed/Cancelled

  DATE HOME AWAY STATUS
11TH 04/02/18 Supreme Youth U11 Reds Hullbridge Sports Y U11 Stripes Cancelled
11TH 18/02/18 Trinity Y U11 Yellow Supreme Youth U11 Reds Cancelled
  Supreme unable to field a side awarded to trinity
11AM 25/02/18 Mornington Boys Y U11 Blues Lee Chapel Youth U11 Reds Cancelled
  Mornington unable to field a team
11TH 11/03/18 Supreme Youth U11 Reds Catholic United Minors Y U11 South Cancelled
11TH 18/03/18 Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Green Supreme Youth U11 Reds Cancelled
11AM 18/03/18 Canvey Island Youth U11 Tigers Mornington Boys Y U11 Blues Cancelled
  Mornington Withdrawn
11AM 25/03/18 Mornington Boys Y U11 Blues Hawkwell Athletic Y U11 Blue Cancelled
  Mornington Withdrawn
11HM 01/04/18 Trinity Y U11 Gold Ekco Whitecaps Y U11 Blue Cancelled
  Trinity unable to field a team
11AM 08/04/18 Benfleet Villa Y U11 Leopards Hullbridge Sports Y U11 White Cancelled
  Double Header at Benfleet - Original date Blackout for ...
11AM 08/04/18 Hullbridge Sports Y U11 White Benfleet Villa Y U11 Leopards Cancelled
  Double header at Benfleet
11EX 22/04/18 Leighwood United Y U11 Cardinals Basildon United Y U11 Lions Cancelled
  :Leighwood in League Cup Final
11EX 22/04/18 Mornington Boys Y U11 Whites Academy Soccer Y U11 White Postponed
11EX 22/04/18 Ashingdon Youth U11 Whites Essex Royals Y U11 White Cancelled
  Essex Royals unable to field a team
11EX 29/04/18 Southendian Manor Y U11 Black Essex Royals Y U11 White Cancelled
  Essex Royals unable to field a team

Teams

 

Nike sale – up to 30% off sale items
Find England vs Nigeria football match tickets today!